Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listing Provided by: RE/MAX Best Choice St. Louis
    $325,000

    111 Long And Winding Rd, Saint Peters, MO 63376

    2beds
    1,495sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $319,700 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $413/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two car garageNew carpetingDouble bowl vanityBreakfast roomBreakfast barSeparate tub and showerMain floor laundry
    Highly desirable 2 bedroom 2 bath ranch villa in Penny Lane Villas. End unit with brick and stone masonry front, two car garage and full basement. Vaulted and coffered ceilings enhance the open floor plan. Main floor laundry. Corner lot. The Main Floor Master Bedroom Suite provides a separate tub and shower with a double bowl vanity and walk-in closet. Kitchen has all the amenities including Breakfast Room &, Breakfast Bar. New carpeting has been installed. Gas Fireplace with a circulating blower located in the Great Room. Roughed-in bath in basement ready for finishing. The community offers common ground and a lake, in-ground sprinkler system, underground utilities. Homeowner’s Warranty included. Griffey Built Durham Model.
    40 days
    |
    882
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rhonda S Overberg 314-650-3003,

    RE/MAX Best Choice St. Louis

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26017574MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Dining/Living Room Combo, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Wood
      • Windows: Screens, Tilt-In Windows
      • Basement: Concrete,Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,495 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,495

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 3,018.71 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20109928300015A.0000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2004
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Single Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Penny Lane Resub
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Association Management
      • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Maintenance, Management, Roof
      • HOA fee: $413 monthly
      • HOA name: Villas at Penny Lane
      Location
      • Region: Saint Peters

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $300,779
      • Annual tax amount: $3,972
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 41 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $319,700

        $304,000 - $336,000

        $1,974/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$325,000$217/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26017574 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,500 -14.2%$57,148 +5.6%
        2024$1,748 -20.6%$54,128
        2023$2,201 +3.6%$54,128 +3.6%
        2022$2,125 $52,264
        2021-- $52,264 +14.4%
        2020-- $45,676
        2019$3,304 $45,676 +12.4%
        2018$3,304 +0.5%$40,632
        2017$3,289 +5.7%$40,632 +5.9%
        2016$3,112 +6.8%$38,360
        2015$2,913 +14.5%$38,360 +16.9%
        2014$2,546 $32,803
        2013-- $32,803 -3.3%
        2012-- $33,920 -9.1%
        2011-- $37,330
        2010-- $37,330
        2009-- $37,330 -12.4%
        2008-- $42,600 +1320%
        2007-- $3,000
        2006-- $3,000
        2005-- $3,000
        2004-- $3,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63376

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable