Charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Ranch Style home. Enjoy the freedom of NO HOA, Beautiful 4 Seasons Room with kitchenette perfect for family and friends gathering. This property offers the space and flexibility to truly live your way! Open dining, recently upgraded granite countertops, a farmhouse sink with a spacious kitchen island. A unique highlight is the on-site beauty salon, which provides excellent potential for a home business, studio, or private workspace. Outside, you can enjoy a private retreat featuring an above-ground pool (negotiable) and a spa/hot tub (negotiable) This exceptional property is located just a short drive to Campbell University, only five minutes from downtown Angier and around 15 min to Fuquay Varina, convenient 30 min to Raleigh
For sale
Price cut: $22.1K (4/6)
$364,900
111 Mabry Rd, Angier, NC 27501
3beds
2,434sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1975
1.15 Acres Lot
$357,000 Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Above-ground poolSpacious kitchen islandOn-site beauty salonOpen diningRecently upgraded granite countertopsFarmhouse sinkPrivate retreat
- 79 days |
- 770 |
- 63 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maritza Phillips 919-710-2015,
My Real Estate Investments LLC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10149586
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl, Plank
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,434
- Total interior livable area: 2,434 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,434
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Carport, Open
- Carport spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Visitor Bathroom
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lighting, Storage
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 040682 0070
- Zoning: RA-30
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse, Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Block, Brick Veneer, Concrete, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete, Block, Brick/Mortar, Permanent
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $222,067
- Annual tax amount: $1,586
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
Estimated market value
$357,000
$339,000 - $375,000
$2,079/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $364,900-5.7%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $387,000+3.2%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Price change | $374,900-4.8%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $394,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $222,067 |
| 2024 | $1,282 +1.4% | $222,067 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $222,067 |
| 2022 | $1,264 +9.6% | $222,067 +70.4% |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $130,320 |
| 2020 | $1,154 +1.3% | $130,320 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $130,320 |
| 2018 | $1,139 +7.9% | $130,320 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $130,320 +8.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $120,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,160 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $120,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $120,160 |
| 2011 | -- | $120,160 |
| 2010 | -- | $120,160 |
| 2009 | -- | $120,160 +23.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $97,650 |
| 2007 | -- | $97,650 |
| 2006 | -- | $97,650 |
| 2005 | -- | $97,650 |
| 2004 | -- | $97,650 |
| 2003 | -- | $97,650 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27501