Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,328,900

    111 Osborn Rd, Rye, NY 10580

    5beds
    5baths
    4,280sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1927
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $3,328,900 Zestimate®
    $778/sqft
    $17,472 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,328,900

    $2.93M - $3.83M

    $17,472/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $17,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $17,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $22,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $22,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4280 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 111 Osborn Rd, Rye, NY 10580.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55140014617369

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2025Listing removed$19,000$4/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #844977 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for rent$19,000$4/sqft
    8/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2023Price change$19,000-9.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2023Listed for rent$21,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2018Sold$2,123,000$496/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2018Sold$2,123,000-5.6%$496/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4746909 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Listing removed$2,249,000$525/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4746909 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Pending sale$2,249,000$525/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4746909 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Price change$2,249,000-4.3%$525/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4746909 Report a problem
    2/26/2018Listed for sale$2,349,000+29.8%$549/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4746909 Report a problem
    8/2/2010Sold$1,810,000-9%$423/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2010Price change$1,990,000-7.4%$465/sqft
    Source: Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #3000882 Report a problem
    1/18/2010Listed for sale$2,150,000+56.9%$502/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #3000882 Report a problem
    10/13/2004Sold$1,370,000-15.7%$320/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/22/2004Sold$1,625,000+148.1%$380/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/1998Sold$655,000$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $34,950
    2024-- $34,950
    2023-- $34,950
    2022-- $34,950
    2021-- $34,950
    2020-- $34,950
    2019-- $34,950
    2018-- $34,950
    2017-- $34,950
    2016-- $34,950
    2015-- $34,950
    2014-- $34,950
    2013-- $34,950
    2012-- $34,950
    2011-- $34,950
    2010-- $34,950
    2009-- $34,950
    2008-- $34,950
    2007-- $34,950
    2006-- $34,950
    2005-- $34,950
    2004-- $34,950
    2003-- $34,950
    2002-- $34,950
    2001-- $34,950 +29%
    2000-- $27,100
    1999-- $27,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10580