Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $1,895,000

    111 Parsonage Hill Rd, Millburn Twp., NJ 07078

    5beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Generously sized closetsGleaming hardwood floors throughoutFilled with natural lightElegant interiorsEn-suite bathQuiet cul de sac
    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Deerfield section of Short Hills rests this 5 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath classic center hall Colonial. With 3 finished levels, this move in ready home is rooted in timeless design. Filled with natural light that highlights its elegant interiors, with gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The primary bedroom is spacious with generously sized closets and an en-suite bath, while 3 additional bedrooms sharing a hall bath complete the second floor. The main living space includes a grand & gracious living room with a fireplace, a dining room off the kitchen, a sunlit family room with skylights and a thoughtfully located first floor bedroom/home office adjacent to the powder room which is ideal for remote work or easily converted into an in-law suite. The finished lower level provides versatile space for recreation or a home gym. Set on a lush half acre lot surrounded by mature trees the property features a private bluestone patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Moments from top rated schools, parks and convenient access to NYC transportation
    24 days
    |
    3,804
    |
    142
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Saritte Harel 973-713-9464,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4022416MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Stall Shower
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 16 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 200
      • Dimensions: 20 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 322
      • Dimensions: 23 x 14
      Basement
      • Features: Bath(s) Other, Laundry Room, Rec Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
      Heating
      • 2 Units, Auxiliary Electric Heat, Baseboard - Hotwater, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, In Basement
      Features
      • Office, Rec Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Basement: Yes,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.51 Acres
      • Dimensions: 110 x 200
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1612029010000000300000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Shingle
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1947

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      • Subdivision: Deerfield
      Location
      • Region: Short Hills

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $1,075,000
      • Annual tax amount: $21,704
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $7,864/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$1,895,000
        Source: GSMLS #4022416 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$1,895,000+64.8%
        Source: GSMLS #4022416 Report a problem
        7/2/2007Sold$1,150,000+36.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/25/2003Sold$840,000+14.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/5/2000Sold$735,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$21,704 +1.9%$1,075,000
        2024$21,307 +2%$1,075,000
        2023$20,887 -8.1%$1,075,000
        2022$22,725 +0.4%$1,075,000 -8.3%
        2021$22,631 $1,172,600
        2020$22,631 +1.5%$1,172,600
        2019$22,303 $1,172,600
        2018$22,303 +28.4%$1,172,600
        2017$17,368 -15.5%$1,172,600 +45.4%
        2016$20,560 +4.4%$806,300 -17.4%
        2015$19,690 +4.2%$976,700
        2014$18,889 +1.8%$976,700
        2013$18,548 +2.8%$976,700
        2012$18,049 +3%$976,700
        2011$17,522 +2.2%$976,700
        2010$17,141 +5.2%$976,700
        2009$16,301 +5.6%$976,700
        2008$15,432 -3.5%$976,700
        2007$15,993 $976,700 +29.5%
        2006-- $754,400
        2005-- $754,400
        2004$14,786 $754,400
        2003-- $754,400
        2002-- $754,400 +231%
        2001-- $227,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07078