Skip main navigation
Sold for $500,000
  • $500,000

    111 Quarry Rd, Washington, PA 15301

    4beds
    2,764sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $537,300 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $3,169 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $537,300

    $510,000 - $564,000

    $3,169/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,169/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,169/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,217/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,217/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just like Mary Poppins, this 4 bedroom is practically perfect in every way!! On approx. .5 acre, this home is impeccable. The kitchen is the heart of the home & this one is AMAZING-white cabinetry w/soft close doors & drawers, lazy Susan cabinets, pantry cabinets, under mount & inside lighting, dish organizing cabinets, stainless steel appliances, GE cafe double ovens(both convection), side by side refrigerator, gas range & free standing vent hood, quartz counters, & island w/contrasting cabinetry *family room features view of the private yard & gas fireplace*Walk out from eating area to the covered porch & deck. Dining room w/chair rail & crown molding*1st fl living room can be den/office & opens w/glass doors*owner’s suite is spacious w/ en-suite bath & updated vanities, large walk-in closet w/additional shelving*3 additional bedrooms on 2nd flr*FINISHED GAME RM*OIL & GAS RIGHTS CONVEY!!! EZ access to Rt 19, Rt 136, I-79, I-70, Southpointe, schools, shopping, Trinity Area Schools!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bonnie Loya 724-942-1200,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Bought with:

    Cindy Namie, RS210293L

    RE/MAX HOME CENTER

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1603533MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13x17
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x15
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15x9
    Bonus room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7x15
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19x13
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13x26
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,764
    • Total interior livable area: 2,764 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: 91 x 154 x 152 x 241
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6000071200000200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington
    • Subdivision: Washington Lake Plan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2023Sold$500,000+2.1%$181/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1603533 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Contingent$489,900$177/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1603533 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listed for sale$489,900$177/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1603533 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,714 +5.1%$376,500
    2024$7,338 +74.2%$376,500 +74.2%
    2023$4,212 +11.8%$216,100
    2022$3,767 $216,100
    2021$3,767 +1.5%$216,100
    2020$3,713 +607%$216,100
    2018$525 +1348.2%$216,100
    2017$36 $216,100 +581.2%
    2016-- $31,724
    2015-- $31,724
    2014$790 $31,724
    2013$790 $31,724
    2012-- $31,724
    2011-- $31,724
    2010-- $31,724
    2009-- $31,724
    2008-- $31,724
    2007-- $31,724
    2006-- $31,724
    2005-- $31,724
    2004-- $31,724
    2003-- $31,724
    2002-- $31,724
    2000-- $31,724

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15301