Skip main navigation
Sold for $205,000
  • $205,000

    111 R And R Sawmill Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    5beds
    2,450sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1 Acres Lot
    $302,600 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $2,311 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,600

    $263,000 - $342,000

    $2,311/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $966/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $966/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the Coalfield community and within 20 min. of Windrock ATV Park this all brick home offers 2 kitchens and over an acre of land. Each level of this home has complete living quarters , separate entrance and own utility meters. Would make a great rental or multi-family home. Ample parking and room for all your toys. Home is being SOLD AS IS. Seller makes no representation or warranties of any kind expressed or implied as to condition of structure, workmanship or any mechanical system condition.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tina Sexton 865-804-4525,

    Creek Mountain Realty

    Bought with:

    John Greene

    Wallace

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1247881MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,450
    • Total interior livable area: 2,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Main Level
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Country Setting
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 128 x 213
    • Features: Private, Corner Lot, Level, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 141 005.01

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

Other facts
    • Listing terms: New Loan,Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2024Sold$205,000$84/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1247881 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Pending sale$205,000$84/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1247881 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Listed for sale$205,000$84/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1247881 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Pending sale$205,000$84/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1247881 Report a problem
    12/12/2023Listed for sale$205,000-10.8%$84/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1247881 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listing removed$229,900$94/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1214673 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Pending sale$229,900$94/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1214673 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Price change$229,900-8%$94/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1214673 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Price change$249,900-2%$102/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1214673 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Price change$254,900-1.9%$104/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1214673 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Price change$259,900-3.7%$106/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1214673 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Listed for sale$269,900+179.7%$110/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1214673 Report a problem
    8/27/2004Sold$96,500+66.7%$39/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/29/1997Sold$57,900$24/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,088 $40,000
    2024$1,088 $40,000
    2023$1,088 $40,000
    2022$1,088 $40,000
    2021-- $40,000 +24.3%
    2020$1,052 $32,175
    2019$1,052 $32,175
    2018$1,052 +0%$32,175
    2017$1,052 +3.4%$32,175
    2016$1,017 +2%$32,175
    2015$997 -2.8%$32,175 -2.8%
    2014$1,026 0%$33,100 0%
    2013$1,026 $33,106
    2012$1,026 $33,106
    2011$1,026 $33,106
    2010-- $33,106 +4.7%
    2009$945 $31,617
    2008$945 $31,617
    2007$945 $31,617
    2006-- $31,617
    2005$1,214 +20.4%$31,617 +21.1%
    2004$1,008 +15.6%$26,117
    2002$872 $26,117
    2001-- $26,117 -75%
    2000-- $104,469

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37748