Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $4,000

    111 Renshaw St, Jennings, LA 70546

    --beds
    --baths
    4,791.6Square Feet
    Land
    Built in ----
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Investment opportunity! One of 3 adjoining lots. Call for more information! All measurements are more or less.
    274 days
    |
    106
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Phyllis Godfrey 337-304-7881,

    Compass-LC 337-436-6639,

    Pamela Bell 337-274-9333,

    Compass-LC

    Source: SWLAR,MLS#: SWL25100603

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 100 x 50
      • Features: Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 221556144
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Jennings

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $6,000
      • Annual tax amount: $57
      • Date on market: 8/14/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 456 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Phyllis Godfrey

      Phyllis Godfrey

      (337) 304-7881

DateEventPrice
        1/1/2026Price change$4,000-33.3%
        Source: SWLAR #SWL25100603 Report a problem
        8/14/2025Listed for sale$6,000
        Source: SWLAR #SWL25100603 Report a problem
        6/5/2025Listing removed$6,000
        Source: Exit Realty #SWL24006706 Report a problem
        3/17/2025Price change$6,000-25%
        Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL24006706 Report a problem
        11/16/2024Listed for sale$8,000
        Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL24006706 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/13/2020Listing removed$8,000
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/15/2020Price change$8,000-11.1%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/31/2020Price change$9,000+12.5%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/18/2020Price change$8,000-20%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/15/2020Listed for sale$10,000+42.9%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/1/2019Listing removed$7,000
        Source: MOFFETT REALTY/LATTER & BLUM, INC #168062 Report a problem
        11/29/2018Price change$7,000-30%
        10/9/2018Listed for sale$10,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$57 -0.7%$600
        2023$58 $600
        2022$58 $600
        2021$58 +0.1%$600
        2020$58 -0.2%$600
        2019$58 +26.6%$600
        2018$46 -21%$600
        2017$58 +1.8%$600
        2015$57 $600
        2014$57 -1.8%$600
        2013$58 $600
        2012$58 -3.3%$600
        2011$60 -1%$600
        2010$60 $600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 70546