Nestled in the serene Ozarks, this newly constructed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home blends modern design
with natural beauty. Spacious living areas feature large windows that flood the space with natural light
and provide picturesque views of the surrounding landscape. Adjacent kitchen space offers plenty of room
for customization, perfect for culinary creations and entertaining guests. Master suite provides a private
retreat with an en-suite bathroom for comfort and convenience. Step outside to the back deck, ideal for
relaxing while enjoying tranquil views of the property. Just minutes from Beaver Lake, easy access to
boating, fishing, and hiking enhances outdoor living opportunities.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (4/23)
$235,000
111 Ridge Rd, Eureka Springs, AR 72631
3beds
1,152sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.32 Acres Lot
$230,200 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 114 days |
- 1,302 |
- 58 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Moldenhauer Group 479-341-1504,
RE/MAX Associates, LLC 479-684-5757
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1332864
Originating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, None, Pantry
- Flooring: Concrete
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,152
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
- Fencing: None
- Body of water: Beaver Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: None, Subdivision, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 43000049000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Lake
- Subdivision: Mundell Heights
Location
- Region: Eureka Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $16,900
- Annual tax amount: $179
- Date on market: 1/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 115 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$230,200
$219,000 - $242,000
$1,837/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $235,000-7.8%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $255,000-3.8%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000-3.6%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2025 | Listing removed | $275,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000+2015.4%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2022 | Sold | $13,000+160%$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2003 | Sold | $5,000-28.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/1993 | Sold | $7,000$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $363 +19.6% | $3,380 |
| 2023 | $303 +1.3% | $3,380 +2.4% |
| 2022 | $299 +22.5% | $3,300 +10% |
| 2021 | $244 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $244 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $244 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $244 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $244 | $3,000 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $244 +5.6% | $2,925 +7.1% |
| 2015 | $231 +4.2% | $2,730 +16.7% |
| 2014 | $222 +97.1% | $2,340 |
| 2013 | $113 +9.1% | $2,340 +9.1% |
| 2012 | $103 | $2,145 |
| 2011 | $103 +19.2% | $2,145 +19.2% |
| 2010 | $87 +4.3% | $1,800 |
| 2009 | $83 +20% | $1,800 +20% |
| 2008 | $69 | $1,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72631
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Eureka Springs Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 7.3 mi
- 7/10Eureka Springs High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 7.3 mi
- 8/10Eureka Springs Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 7.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Eureka Springs
Source: ArkansasOne MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Arkansas
- Carroll County
- Eureka Springs
- 72631
- 111 Ridge Rd