Move In Quick-May! Amazing NEW 4BR 3BA brick home backs to wooded tree line/farmland for privacy! You'll love the peaceful country feeling in Huntsville! Features 3 Suites, Dining Room or Office Space, and 4 Walk-In Closets! Situated in a beautiful wooded, tree-lined community with serene walking trail, pond, and playpark. Excellent location near Hwy 231N, Downtown Huntsville, Medical/Hospital District, Redstone Arsenal, I-565, Toyota Plant, Restaurants, Food City and Home Depot development, Kroger & Publix. Open-concept for entertaining, 10 Ft ceilings & LVP in main areas! Covered porches for outdoor dining & relaxing! 1/2/10 Warranty
New construction
Price increase: $3K (4/28)
$321,800
111 Ridgeland Trl, Huntsville, AL 35810
4beds
2,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$33/mo HOA
What's special
Lvp in main areasBeautiful wooded tree-lined communityOpen-concept for entertaining
- 191 days |
- 265 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Candy Holley 931-698-4016,
Adams Homes LLC
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21903049
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Family Room, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bath:Full, Master Bathroom
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bathroom 1
- Features: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), LVP Flooring
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, LVP Flooring
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Features: Granite Counters, LVP Flooring
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: 10’ + Ceiling, Smooth Ceiling, LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Family room
- Features: 10’ + Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Smooth Ceiling, Vaulted Ceiling(s), LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 14 x 20
Kitchen
- Features: 10’ + Ceiling, Granite Counters, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Sitting Area, Smooth Ceiling, Vaulted Ceiling(s), LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Laundry room
- Features: Smooth Ceiling, LVP
- Level: First
Heating
- Central 1, Electric
Cooling
- Central 1, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
- Exterior features: Curb/Gutters, Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0809290002038022
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Services included: Common Grounds
- HOA fee: $400 annually
- HOA name: Elite Housing Management
Location
- Region: Huntsville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $50,000
- Annual tax amount: $335
- Date on market: 11/3/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $321,800+0.9%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $318,800-0.6%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $320,800-0.6%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $322,800+0%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $322,725-0.1%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $322,900+0.1%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $322,725$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $10,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35810