Excellent Condominium Value with Penthouse like vistas! Imagine over 22 feet of south-facing, outdoor terrace with sparkling river, mountain & skyline views all to yourself! You have everything you need and nothing you don't in this updated, ultra-efficient, cosmopolitan nest. Skidmore, Owings & Merrill designed Harrison East, sits nestled in the historically protected Halprin Open Sequence of interconnected parks and fountains. Downtown, PSU, OHSU & more are all at your doorstep! Bike, streetcar or transit to all the rest!
Active
Price cut: $7K (3/17)
$228,800
111 SW Harrison St APT 19A, Portland, OR 97201
1beds
587sqft
Est.:
Residential, Condominium
Built in 1965
-- sqft lot
$217,600 Zestimate®
$390/sqft
$495/mo HOA
What's special
Updated ultra-efficient cosmopolitan nestPenthouse like vistas
- 115 days |
- 185 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
William Gilliland 503-333-6475,
Windermere Realty Trust
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 490735232
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Deck, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Microwave
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Width: 9
Living room
- Features: Deck, Disposal, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Granite, Closet, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Full,Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 587
- Total interior livable area: 587 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Deeded, Secured, Condo Garage (Deeded), Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed, Minimal Steps, One Level, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Upper Floor
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Spa features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Mountain(s), River
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
Lot
- Features: Commons, Level, On Busline, Street Car
Details
- Additional parcels included: R596758
- Parcel number: R596703
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Mid Century Modern
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Other Internet Service
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Parks Fountains O H S U P S U, Condo Elevator
- Security: Entry, Security Guard, Security Lights
- Subdivision: Harrison East Psu Ohsu
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Sauna, Sewer, Spa Hot Tub, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $495 monthly
Location
- Region: Portland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $390/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $188,460
- Annual tax amount: $3,575
- Date on market: 1/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$217,600
$207,000 - $228,000
$1,460/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $228,800-3%$390/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $235,800-5.1%$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $248,500-2.9%$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2016 | Sold | $256,000+2.4%$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2016 | Listed for sale | $249,900+78.6%$426/sqft |
Source: Portlandia Properties, LLC #16500459 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2012 | Sold | $139,900$238/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 -16% | $181,880 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,258 +9.6% | $176,590 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,883 -9.9% | $171,450 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,312 -1.2% | $166,460 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,366 +9% | $161,620 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,005 +3.8% | $156,920 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $152,350 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,858 +3% | $147,920 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,744 +14% | $143,620 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $139,440 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,284 +2.7% | $135,380 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,198 +6.2% | $131,440 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,011 +20.2% | $127,620 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,504 -1.3% | $123,910 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,537 0% | $120,310 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,538 +2.7% | $116,810 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,471 +5.9% | $113,410 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,333 +127.7% | $110,110 +134% |
| 2007 | $1,025 | $47,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Downtown