Tucked away on a quiet Wellfleet cul-de-sac, this 3BR/4BA Cape offers prime access to Marconi Beach, the Cape Cod Rail Trail, and Mass Audubon Wellfleet Bay Wildlife Sanctuary. With 2,441 sq ft (approx. +/- sq ft), the layout opens from an updated kitchen into bright living and dining spaces enhanced by skylights and a pellet stove. Extensive upgrades include new windows and insulated siding, updated plumbing, new heating and AC systems, a newer hot water heater, renovated lower level, refreshed kitchen and baths (including partial second-floor updates), and a new front deck. The finished lower level adds flexible space for work or recreation, while a detached outbuilding with a kitchenette, bath, and loft offers added versatility. Ideal for year-round living or a seasonal retreat, set in a peaceful, established neighborhood near the National Seashore.
For sale
$799,000
111 Spring Brook Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667
3beds
2,441sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1983
0.25 Acres Lot
$781,500 Zestimate®
$327/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Pellet stoveNew front deckUpdated kitchenNew windowsRenovated lower levelInsulated sidingRefreshed kitchen and baths
- 11 days |
- 1,489 |
- 83 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Iskren ''Isi'' Georgiev 7742125532,
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22601858
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Laminate
- Basement: Bulkhead Access,Interior Entry,Full,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,441
- Total interior livable area: 2,441 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Bike Path, Conservation Area
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: WELL M:047.0 B:0033 L:0000.0
- Zoning: R40
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled, Approximate
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
- Major remodel year: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $327/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $614,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,625
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$781,500
$742,000 - $821,000
$3,135/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000+104.9%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2021 | Sold | $390,000+18.2%$160/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2017 | Sold | $330,000-5.4%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2017 | Pending sale | $349,000$143/sqft |
Source: Kinlin Grover Real Estate #21711104 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $349,000$143/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 +7.2% | $614,100 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,072 +12.6% | $596,200 +14.8% |
| 2023 | $3,615 +13.9% | $519,400 +27.4% |
| 2022 | $3,173 +10.7% | $407,800 +11.8% |
| 2021 | $2,867 -1.6% | $364,800 -3% |
| 2020 | $2,914 +2.8% | $376,000 +2.5% |
| 2019 | $2,835 +15.6% | $366,800 +7.3% |
| 2018 | $2,453 +7% | $341,700 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $2,292 -11.8% | $338,100 -11.2% |
| 2016 | $2,600 +4.9% | $380,700 +4.2% |
| 2015 | $2,478 +0.5% | $365,500 -0.7% |
| 2014 | $2,466 +7.1% | $368,000 +2.4% |
| 2013 | $2,303 +11% | $359,300 +6% |
| 2012 | $2,075 +0.5% | $339,000 |
| 2011 | $2,065 -6.2% | $339,000 -6.2% |
| 2010 | $2,201 +10.3% | $361,400 -7.3% |
| 2009 | $1,995 +3.8% | $389,700 -4.3% |
| 2008 | $1,922 -0.3% | $407,100 -5% |
| 2007 | $1,928 +6.2% | $428,500 +8.3% |
| 2006 | $1,816 +6.1% | $395,700 +11.7% |
| 2005 | $1,712 +19.6% | $354,400 +19.9% |
| 2004 | $1,431 +4.2% | $295,600 +40.8% |
| 2003 | $1,373 +6.8% | $209,900 +11.4% |
| 2001 | $1,285 +8.1% | $188,400 +49.4% |
| 2000 | $1,189 | $126,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,252/mo
Principal & interest
$3846
Property taxes
$406
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02667