Skip main navigation
Sold for $364,000
  • $364,000

    111 Spring Ridge Dr, Debary, FL 32713

    3beds
    1,655sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    9,453 Square Feet Lot
    $347,400 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,483 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,400

    $316,000 - $382,000

    $2,483/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,453/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,453/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charm and curb appeal abound for this Debary home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which boasts stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and ample storage. This ranch style floorplan features a well-appointed family room, a primary suite, a laundry room, and two secondary bedrooms. Enjoy the screened patio and in ground pool all year long! Come and see for yourself the possibilities that this home has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Blake Keathley 661-900-9145,

    EVERYSTATE INC. 501-725-1234

    Bought with:

    Georgina Pinango, 3321679

    ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6303542MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x15
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 273 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x21
    Foyer
    • Level: First
    • Area: 70 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5x14
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x14
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 30 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6x5
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x15
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Other
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,055
    • Total interior livable area: 1,655 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 9,453 sqft
    • Dimensions: 69 x 137
    Details
    • Parcel number: 900303000160
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Debary
    • Subdivision: PARKVIEW UNIT 02

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $18 monthly
    • Association name: Parkview Homeowners Association of DeBary
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2025Sold$364,000+4.6%$220/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6303542 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Pending sale$348,000$210/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6303542 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Price change$348,000-3.1%$210/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6303542 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Price change$359,000-3%$217/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6303542 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Listed for sale$370,000+13.8%$224/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6303542 Report a problem
    9/14/2024Listing removed$325,000+6.9%$196/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5960641 Report a problem
    1/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listed for rent$2,315-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5960641 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2023Listed for rent$2,480+10.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/6/2021Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/21/2021Sold$304,000-6.5%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2021Pending sale$325,000$196/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5960641 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Price change$325,000-3%$196/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5960641 Report a problem
    8/1/2021Price change$335,000-4.3%$202/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5960641 Report a problem
    7/23/2021Listed for sale$349,900+75%$211/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5960641 Report a problem
    8/22/2016Sold$200,000-4.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2016Pending sale$209,900$127/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp. #V4713614 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Listed for sale$209,900+13.5%$127/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp. #V4713614 Report a problem
    11/30/2007Listing removed$185,000$112/sqft
    Source: Obeo #4531494 Report a problem
    11/14/2007Listed for sale$185,000+5.7%$112/sqft
    Source: Obeo #4531494 Report a problem
    4/20/2004Sold$175,000+30.5%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/1998Sold$134,100+436.4%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/1998Sold$25,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,666 +11.5%$332,851 +10%
    2023$5,082 +7.8%$302,592 +10%
    2022$4,715 $275,109 +36.8%
    2021-- $201,033 +5.1%
    2020$3,691 $191,311 +5.7%
    2019$3,691 -2.8%$181,065 +3.2%
    2018$3,795 +4.3%$175,428 +9%
    2017$3,638 +3%$160,908 +44.2%
    2016$3,530 +99.3%$111,618 +0.7%
    2015$1,772 +4.9%$110,842 +0.8%
    2014$1,689 $109,962 +1.5%
    2013-- $108,337 +1.7%
    2012-- $106,526 -0.1%
    2011-- $106,613 -10.2%
    2010-- $118,667 -23.2%
    2009-- $154,515 -0.5%
    2007-- $155,231 -0.5%
    2006-- $155,988 +6.1%
    2005-- $147,034 +27.7%
    2004-- $115,107 +1.9%
    2003-- $112,961 +2.4%
    2002-- $110,313 +1.6%
    2001-- $108,576 +3%
    2000-- $105,414

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32713