Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    111 Sunset Road #60, Whiting, NJ 08759

    2beds
    1,568sqft
    Adult Community
    Built in 1980
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $325,100 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $2,132 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,100

    $296,000 - $358,000

    $2,132/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,132/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,132/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome To Whiting, 55+ Community In Crestwood Village 6. This is a totally remodeled house with 2 large bedrooms and 2 full baths, so beautiful and remodeled! All the floors are Laminate and gorgeous. A front Florida room with large windows so bright and happy. This room leads to the Large living room with a gas fireplace. Gas is hooked up to the house but only for the Fireplace. The gorgeous kitchen is so lovely and professional looking. We offer a laundry room with washer and dryer, plus all the window treatments included. The eat-in kitchen has a refrigerator, dishwasher, stove and microwave and a side door going out out a large private yard. This house features fully paid for Solar Panels, Central Air, so many closets, ceiling fans and more extras.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amelia Bruszewski 732-240-0500,

    Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    Bought with:

    Douglas Tortorelli, 1221544

    Coldwell Banker Flanagan Realty

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22605531MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Attic: Attic,Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,568
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 63 x 145
    • Features: Back to Woods
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 190007510100173
    • Zoning description: Residential, Single Family

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manchester Township
    • Subdivision: Crestwood 6

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $158 monthly
    • Services included: Trash, Common Area, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$325,000-1.5%$207/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22605531 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$329,900$210/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22605531 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$329,900-1.5%$210/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22605531 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Listing removed$335,000$214/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #22525370 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Price change$335,000-4.3%$214/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22525370 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$350,000$223/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22525370 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Crestwood Village