Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,350,000

    111 Vanore Road, West End, NC 27376

    3beds
    2,115sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $638/sqft
    $174/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this custom lakefront home on Lake Auman, where the design centers around what matters most... THE VIEW. From the moment you step inside, walls of glass, soaring cathedral ceilings, and expansive sliding doors draw your eyes straight to the water, creating a bright, open, and calming atmosphere throughout. This contemporary custom home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths, thoughtfully designed with clean lines and modern finishes. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and a layout that flows seamlessly into the main living areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Remote control blinds add convenience while preserving the home's sleek design. Step outside and the experience continues. A private pool overlooks the lake, while your Trex deck dock sits just steps away, offering low-maintenance waterfront living and direct access to Lake Auman. The fenced backyard, irrigation system, and outdoor gas grill connection make this space as functional as it is inviting perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the setting. Additional upgrades include a whole-house generator for peace of mind and an oversized two-car garage with dedicated golf cart storage, ideal for living within this amenity-rich community. For those ready to fully embrace lake life, for an additional purchase price we have a 2021 20-foot South Bay pontoon boat, (2) Sunfish sailboats, (3) kayaks, (3) paddleboards, and an electric golf cart making it easy to step right into the lifestyle from day one. Located within Seven Lakes West, residents enjoy private lake and marina access, Johnson Point beach and pavilion, community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and access to Beacon Ridge Golf Club. Surrounded by natural beauty yet conveniently located to Moore County's top destinations, this home offers a rare opportunity to experience true lakefront living in one of the area's most sought-after gated communities.
    25 days
    |
    1,723
    |
    96
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Mace 910-690-9561,

    Carolina Property Sales,

    Pete C Mace 910-639-2882,

    Carolina Property Sales

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100569865MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mid Carolina Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
      Features
      • Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, Whole-Home Generator, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Log, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,115
      • Total interior livable area: 2,115 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Golf Cart Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Wrap Around
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Gas Grill, Outdoor Grill
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Metal/Ornamental,Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Bulkhead, Cove, Lake Front
      • Frontage type: Lakefront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.64 Acres
      • Dimensions: 312' x 117' x 100' x 249'
      • Features: Interior Lot, Boat Slip, Boat Dock, Bulkhead, Cove, Lake Privileges, Sprinklers in Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00015397
      • Zoning: GC-SL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Frame, Stone Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Seven Lakes West
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Beach Access, Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Pool, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Roads, Management, Marina, Master Insure, Park, Pickleball, Picnic Area, Playground, RV Parking, RV/Boat Storage, Tennis Court(s), Termite Bond
      • HOA fee: $2,089 annually
      • HOA name: Seven Lakes West Landowners
      • HOA phone: 910-673-5314
      Location
      • Region: West End

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $638/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $853,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,513
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,610/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$1,350,000+108%$638/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100569865 Report a problem
        3/25/2019Sold$649,000$307/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #1005192632 Report a problem
        2/21/2019Pending sale$649,000$307/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Prime Properties #192632 Report a problem
        2/19/2019Listed for sale$649,000+216.6%$307/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Prime Properties #192632 Report a problem
        10/19/2016Sold$205,000$97/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #173360 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,713 -4.4%$853,600
        2023$3,884 +23.4%$853,600 +29.5%
        2022$3,147 -3.8%$659,210 +32%
        2021$3,272 +1.6%$499,490
        2020$3,222 $499,490
        2019$3,222 $499,490 +122%
        2018$3,222 +146.9%$225,000
        2017$1,305 $225,000
        2015$1,305 +2.7%$225,000 -10.5%
        2014$1,271 $251,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Seven Lakes

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable