Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $1,600,000

    111 Westview Rd, Montclair Twp., NJ 07043

    5beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $1,957,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,682 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,957,000

    $1.80M - $2.13M

    $6,682/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,458/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,458/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth A Arenberg 973-310-7360,

    Compass New Jersey Llc,

    Karin A. Diana

    Bought with:

    Laura Bottone

    Compass New Jersey, LLC

    Caitlin Diruggiero

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3850100MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 100 IRR
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1303703000000017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montclair

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/27/2023Sold$1,600,000+48.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3850100 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Pending sale$1,079,000
    Source: NJMLS #23018822 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for sale$1,079,000+48.8%
    Source: NJMLS #23018822 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Sold$725,000-0.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3542565 Report a problem
    3/28/2019Price change$729,000-4%
    Source: WEST OF HUDSON REALTY GROUP #3542565 Report a problem
    3/4/2019Listed for sale$759,000
    Source: WEST OF HUDSON REALTY GROUP #3536038 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Sold$759,000+5.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3221729 Report a problem
    5/13/2015Listed for sale$719,000+145.4%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Montclair Office #3221729 Report a problem
    6/20/1997Sold$293,000+4.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/1995Sold$280,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$26,430 +3.3%$751,700
    2024$25,580 +5.3%$751,700 +1.7%
    2023$24,295 +1.8%$738,900
    2022$23,874 +1.6%$738,900
    2021$23,490 +6.2%$738,900 +8.3%
    2020$22,126 +35.4%$682,000 -3%
    2019$16,344 $703,300 -0.1%
    2018$16,344 -23%$704,100 +20.6%
    2017$21,223 +6.7%$584,000 +3.5%
    2016$19,887 +3.5%$564,000
    2015$19,221 +3.2%$564,000
    2014$18,618 +1.5%$564,000
    2013$18,347 +6.4%$564,000
    2012$17,236 +1.7%$564,000 -16.2%
    2011$16,953 +5.5%$673,000
    2010$16,065 +3.7%$673,000
    2009$15,486 +7%$673,000
    2008$14,470 +6.8%$673,000
    2007$13,545 $673,000 +166.3%
    2006-- $252,700
    2005-- $252,700
    2004$12,408 $252,700
    2003-- $252,700
    2002-- $252,700
    2001-- $252,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Upper Montclair