Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,497,200

    111 Wildwood Rd, New Rochelle, NY 10804

    3beds
    3,047sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1926
    7,030 Square Feet Lot
    $1,497,200 Zestimate®
    $491/sqft
    $7,951 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,497,200

    $1.36M - $1.65M

    $7,951/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,884/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,884/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Admired as one of Larchmont Woods' most spectacular havens, the meticulously maintained and magnificently modernized "Castle on the Hill" is ready to open its doors for you. With its welcoming, storybook drawbridge entrance and palatial multi-level spiral staircase, this gem embraces you with charm and character at every turn. Original French Normandy architectural details and breathtaking materials have been thoughtfully married with current amenities and enhancements - the perfect blend of old world lore and modern splendor. Enjoy a designer chef's kitchen with solid wood cabinetry, marble countertops and top-of-the-line appliances. All bathrooms have been beautifully redone too. Everything has been thought of and taken care of; new windows, updated heating and cooling, touch screen thermostats, full house generator, exquisite evening exterior lighting and more. All this near charming Larchmont village, shops, restaurants and train. A home to cherish forever.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,047 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,030 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 551000311230019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Rochelle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2019Sold$850,000-5.5%$279/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4902520 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Pending sale$899,000$295/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4902520 Report a problem
    1/18/2019Price change$899,000-9.6%$295/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4902520 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listed for sale$995,000+13.7%$327/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4834143 Report a problem
    3/29/2013Sold$875,000$287/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3230240 Report a problem
    2/13/2013Pending sale$875,000$287/sqft
    Source: Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #3230240 Report a problem
    8/9/2012Listed for sale$875,000$287/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3224663 Report a problem
    6/12/2012Listing removed$875,000$287/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3204086 Report a problem
    6/9/2012Price change$875,000-2.2%$287/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3204086 Report a problem
    2/8/2012Listed for sale$895,000$294/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3204086 Report a problem
    1/3/2012Listing removed$895,000$294/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3106036 Report a problem
    8/25/2011Price change$895,000-2.2%$294/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3106036 Report a problem
    4/16/2011Price change$915,000-3.2%$300/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3106036 Report a problem
    3/5/2011Listed for sale$945,000$310/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3106036 Report a problem
    12/24/2010Listing removed$945,000$310/sqft
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #3004662 Report a problem
    8/26/2010Listed for sale$945,000$310/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #3004662 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Listing removed$945,000$310/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #3004662 Report a problem
    6/2/2010Price change$945,000-3.5%$310/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #3004662 Report a problem
    3/13/2010Listed for sale$979,000-2%$321/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #3004662 Report a problem
    10/10/2009Listing removed$999,000$328/sqft
    Source: NRT #2916612 Report a problem
    8/8/2009Listed for sale$999,000-16.7%$328/sqft
    Source: NRT #2916612 Report a problem
    2/3/2009Listing removed$1,199,000$394/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #2822952 Report a problem
    8/25/2008Price change$1,199,000+4.3%$394/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #2822952 Report a problem
    7/16/2008Listed for sale$1,150,000+188.2%$377/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #2822952 Report a problem
    10/28/1996Sold$399,000$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $20,500
    2024-- $20,500
    2023-- $20,500
    2022-- $20,500
    2021-- $20,500
    2020-- $20,500
    2019-- $20,500
    2018-- $20,500
    2017-- $20,500
    2016-- $20,500
    2015$17,972 0%$20,500 +2.5%
    2014$17,972 +0%$20,000
    2013$17,972 $20,000
    2012-- $20,000 -3.6%
    2011-- $20,750
    2010-- $20,750
    2009-- $20,750
    2008-- $20,750
    2007-- $20,750
    2006-- $20,750
    2005-- $20,750
    2004-- $20,750
    2003-- $20,750
    2002-- $20,750
    2001-- $20,750
    2000-- $20,750
    1999-- $20,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wykagyl