Skip main navigation
Active under contract-no show
  • $800,000

    111 Winter St, Reno, NV 89503

    --beds
    0baths
    2,185sqft
    : 
    $5,270/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Quadruplex
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Single Level 4 Plex in Mid Town. All One Bedroom One Bath. Attached Two Car Garage. Laundry Area. New Roof, New Windows, New Sewer Line. Two Units Updated with Interior Paint and Water Heaters. Listing Agent is Owner/Trustee and has a financial interest.
    9 days
    101
    5

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gary Edwards II S.68434 775-313-3600,

    Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260010888MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Heating
      • Floor Furnace, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Common Area, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,185
      • Total interior livable area: 2,185 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: None
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 01101408
      • Zoning: MD-PD
      • Special conditions: Agent Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Quadruplex
      Materials
      • Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Brick Veneer, Plaster, Steel Frame
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched
      Condition
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Powning Addition
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $366/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $246,138
      • Annual tax amount: $1,469
      • Date on market: 8/21/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/22/2026Contingent$800,000$366/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260010888 Report a problem
        8/21/2026Listed for sale$800,000$366/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260010888 Report a problem
        9/10/2020Listing removed$675
        Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
        9/8/2020Listed for rent$675+28.6%
        Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
        3/11/2012Listing removed$525
        Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
        3/5/2012Listed for rent$525
        Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$1,470 +7.6%$86,148 +3.8%
        2025$1,366 +2.4%$83,025 -0.3%
        2024$1,334 +2.5%$83,316 +4.3%
        2023$1,301 +2.7%$79,846 +16.6%
        2022$1,267 +2.8%$68,501 +23.4%
        2021$1,232 +4%$55,499 +11.2%
        2020$1,184 -3.9%$49,919
        2019$1,232 +4%$49,919 +13.8%
        2018$1,184 +7.6%$43,880 +5.3%
        2017$1,100 $41,691 +1.8%
        2016$1,100 $40,935 +19.6%
        2015$1,100 +2.3%$34,226 +14.8%
        2014$1,076 $29,824 +10.1%
        2013$1,076 $27,084
        2012-- $27,084 -6.3%
        2011-- $28,903 -13.8%
        2010-- $33,526 -13.3%
        2009-- $38,653 -0.3%
        2008-- $38,760
        2007-- $38,760 +12.2%
        2006-- $34,555 +4.1%
        2005-- $33,184 +7.6%
        2004-- $30,846 -0.6%
        2003-- $31,031 +0.4%
        2002-- $30,917
        2001-- $30,917
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Mountain View

        Getting around

        94 / 100
        Walker's Paradise
        50 / 100
        Good Transit
        79 / 100
        Very Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Hunter Lake
        • Middle: Swope
        • High: Reno

        Source: NNRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts