Skip main navigation
Sold for $285,000
  • $285,000

    1110 Clear View Rd, Union Bridge, MD 21791

    2beds
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $351,600 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,166 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,600

    $327,000 - $376,000

    $2,166/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,685/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,685/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Talk about peace and quite!! This home is cute and ready for your finishing touches! This old and charming home has been updated with new kitchen and flooring. Seller has no info on well and septic. Still waiting on a few last minute items like the appliances are coming in the next week. New sump pump added to the unfinished dirt floor basement. Awesome pole barn and shed! Cash & conventional financing only please. Sold as is but all inspections are welcome!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02007991

Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Union Bridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2023Sold$285,000$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2023Sold$285,000-10.7%$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2012474 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Contingent$319,000$222/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2012474 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Price change$319,000-6.1%$222/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2012474 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Price change$339,900-1.5%$236/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2012474 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listed for sale$345,000-1.1%$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2012474 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listed for sale$349,000+75.4%$242/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2012474 Report a problem
    8/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/14/2021Listed for sale$199,000+65.8%$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2000868 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Sold$120,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,865 +7.8%$273,067 +16%
    2024$2,659 +19.1%$235,333 +19.1%
    2023$2,233 +1.5%$197,600
    2022$2,201 +1.5%$197,600 +3%
    2021$2,169 +1.5%$191,933 +1.5%
    2020$2,137 $189,100
    2019$2,137 $189,100
    2018$2,137 -0.5%$189,100 -0.5%
    2017$2,148 $190,100
    2016-- $190,100
    2015-- $190,100 -1.4%
    2014-- $192,800
    2013-- $192,800 -21.2%
    2012-- $244,700 -13.4%
    2011-- $282,660
    2010-- $282,660 -5.2%
    2009-- $298,240 +2.5%
    2008-- $291,030 +19.6%
    2007-- $243,316 +24.4%
    2006-- $195,603 +32.3%
    2005-- $147,890 +4.1%
    2004-- $142,092 +4.3%
    2003-- $136,296 +4.4%
    2002-- $130,500 +1.7%
    2001-- $128,326

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21791