Skip main navigation
Coming soon
Street View
  • $279,990

    1110 Dunstan Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502

    4beds
    1,918sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    6,599.34 Square Feet Lot
    $226,000 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Renovated and move-in ready, 1110 Dunstan Rd is packed with upgrades and modern finishes that are hard to find at this price point. From the moment you walk in, you’re greeted by an abundance of natural light pouring through large windows, creating a bright, open feel throughout. This property has been fully refreshed, featuring brand-new kitchen cabinets/ appliances, upgraded countertops, and new flooring that ties the entire space together with a clean, modern look. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated to deliver both style and functionality. Outside, the home stands out with fresh exterior paint and newly installed landscaping, giving it strong curb appeal and a polished, updated presence. Homes with this level of renovation, natural light, and major upgrades don’t last—schedule your showing today before it’s gone.- how many characters is this
    5 hours
    |
    2
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trevor Hondros TREC #0770582 713-408-0604,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 23486027MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Island w/ Cooktop, Pantry, Soft Closing Cabinets, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,918
      • Total interior livable area: 1,918 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage, Double-Wide Driveway
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Side Yard
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 6,599.34 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0840920000005

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Blown-In Insulation, Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Tarrytown Sec 02
      Location
      • Region: Pasadena

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $228,907
      • Annual tax amount: $5,543
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $226,000

        $194,000 - $253,000

        $1,822/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,394 -13.8%$228,907 +2%
        2024$2,778 +15.3%$224,340 +5.8%
        2023$2,410 +5.7%$211,960 +10.5%
        2022$2,280 $191,772 +9.9%
        2021-- $174,552 -0.4%
        2020$2,291 +2.4%$175,230 +7%
        2019$2,236 +5.8%$163,816 +41.3%
        2018$2,113 $115,951
        2017$2,113 +209.4%$115,951 +7.3%
        2016$683 -10.3%$108,066 +22.7%
        2015$762 $88,104
        2014$762 $88,104 +13.6%
        2013-- $77,571
        2012-- $77,571 -15.1%
        2011-- $91,408 -18.5%
        2010-- $112,118
        2009-- $112,118 -3.2%
        2008-- $115,836
        2007-- $115,836 +6%
        2006-- $109,287 +5%
        2005-- $104,060 +10%
        2004-- $94,600 +3.7%
        2003-- $91,200 +4.2%
        2002-- $87,500
        2001-- $87,500 +14.2%
        2000-- $76,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Tarrytown

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable