Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1110 Lyndon Rd, McPherson, KS 67460

    3beds
    1,042sqft
    Single Family Onsite Built
    Built in 1959
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $173,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,121 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $173,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,121/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Awesome family home located in one of McPherson's most established neighborhoods! 3 bdrs, and 1 bath to go along with the nice-sized eat-in kitchen. LR has hardwood oak floors and a sharp built-in cabinet for books, TV, etc. Backyard is fenced with a good-sized 15x15 deck. Roof, guttering, front shutters all new in 9/25, with new paint on all trim, soffits and back fence and deck. All appliances included. Great location to Wall Park and amenities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randall Flickinger 620-245-8401,

    Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    Bought with:

    Josie Thompson, 00051229

    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 669116

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 141.75
    • Dimensions: 10.5x13.5
    Bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 105
    • Dimensions: 10x10.5
    Bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Kitchen
    • Description: Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 242
    • Dimensions: 11x22
    Living room
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273
    • Dimensions: 13x21
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, 220 equipment
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Window Coverings-All, Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,042 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,042
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Guttering - ALL
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Standard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 05913828040030004000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Onsite Built
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: None, Crawl Space, Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas Available
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Jogging Path, Lake, Playground

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,210 +2.8%$15,712 +3%
    2024$2,149 +0.8%$15,254 +3%
    2023$2,133 +4.6%$14,810 +4%
    2022$2,039 +0.7%$14,241 +3%
    2021$2,026 +1.1%$13,826 +0.9%
    2020$2,004 +1.2%$13,697 +0%
    2019$1,979 +2.8%$13,696 0%
    2018$1,926 +15.3%$13,697 +2%
    2017$1,670 $13,428 +2%
    2016$1,670 $13,164 +2%
    2015$1,670 $12,906 +3%
    2014$1,670 $12,535 +12.4%
    2013-- $11,155
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $11,712 +9.3%
    2009-- $10,714 +0.2%
    2008-- $10,695

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 67460