Spacious 4BR/3BA pool home with over 2,300 sq. ft. and a 3-car garage! Open-concept layout features a large kitchen overlooking the family room, oversized walk-in pantry, and additional flex space perfect for formal dining or living room. The oversized primary suite offers private pool access, dual walk-in closets, and a spacious bath. Two guest bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath, while the rear bedroom has direct access to the pool/cabana bath for added privacy. Enjoy Florida living from the expansive back deck and pool area, ideal for entertaining and relaxing in the sunshine. Seller does not pay customary closing costs including title policy, escrow fees, survey, or transfer fees. This property may qualify for Seller Financing(Vendee) If property was built prior to 1978,LeadBased Paint Potentially Exists.
Foreclosure
$399,000
1110 Morgan Cir NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
4beds
2,343sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$391,900 Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$58/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious bathOpen-concept layoutOversized primary suiteOversized walk-in pantryDual walk-in closets
- 5 days |
- 390 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rusty E Melle 321-622-2701,
ITG Realty,
Kelly Ann Melle 321-622-2701,
ITG Realty
Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1077478
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Jack and Jill Bath, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,336
- Total interior livable area: 2,343 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Additional parcels included: 2864436
- Parcel number: 2837290200000.00015.00
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pinewood Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- HOA fee: $175 quarterly
- HOA name: PINEWOOD ESTATES
Location
- Region: Palm Bay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $378,130
- Annual tax amount: $97
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$391,900
$372,000 - $411,000
$2,707/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/19/2024 | Listing removed | $554,000$236/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1016569 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Price change | $554,000-0.2%$236/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1016569 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $555,000+84.6%$237/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1016569 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2008 | Sold | $300,600$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $95 +3.6% | $147,010 +3% |
| 2023 | $91 +5% | $142,730 +3% |
| 2022 | $87 +6.6% | $138,580 +3% |
| 2021 | $82 | $134,550 +1.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $132,700 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $288 | $129,720 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $288 -2.1% | $127,310 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $295 -9.7% | $124,700 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $326 +318.1% | $122,140 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $78 +2.5% | $121,300 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $76 | $120,340 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $118,570 -1% |
| 2012 | -- | $119,730 -24.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $157,800 -6.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $168,410 -18% |
| 2009 | -- | $205,470 +413.7% |
| 2008 | $751 +4% | $40,000 |
| 2007 | $722 | $40,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32905
Getting around
7 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Riviera Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 0.4 mi
- 2/10Palm Bay Magnet Senior High SchoolGrades: PK,8-12Distance: 1.9 mi
- 2/10Stone Magnet Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 3.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Middle: Stone
- High: Palm Bay
Source: Space Coast AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Florida
- Brevard County
- Palm Bay
- 32905
- 1110 Morgan Cir NE