Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $210,000

    1110 N Madison St, Rome, NY 13440

    3beds
    2,172sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1926
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $281,200 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $2,008 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,200

    $259,000 - $309,000

    $2,008/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    W. Dirk Ruane 315-225-1175,

    Hunt Real Estate ERA Rome

    Bought with:

    David A. Paciello, 10301224309

    Century 21 One Realty Partners

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1466821MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mohawk Valley

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Trash Compactor
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Attic, Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,172
    • Total interior livable area: 2,172 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Heated Garage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Fence
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 60 x 203
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30130122302000010280000000
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1926

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2024Sold$210,000-4.1%$97/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1466821 Report a problem
    3/9/2024Pending sale$219,000$101/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1466821 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Contingent$219,000$101/sqft
    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #S1466821 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Pending sale$219,000$101/sqft
    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #S1466821 Report a problem
    12/8/2023Contingent$219,000$101/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1466821 Report a problem
    11/4/2023Price change$219,000-8.4%$101/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1466821 Report a problem
    9/24/2023Price change$239,000-4%$110/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1466821 Report a problem
    8/27/2023Listed for sale$249,000-10.8%$115/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1466821 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate Report a problem
    5/30/2023Price change$279,000-6.7%$128/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1466821 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Listed for sale$299,000$138/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1454953 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $92,200
    2024-- $92,200
    2023-- $92,200
    2022-- $92,200
    2021-- $92,200
    2020-- $92,200
    2019-- $92,200
    2018-- $92,200
    2017$5,066 $92,200
    2016-- $92,200
    2015-- $92,200
    2014-- $92,200
    2013-- $92,200
    2012-- $92,200
    2011-- $92,200
    2010-- $92,200
    2009-- $92,200
    2008-- $92,200
    2007-- $92,200
    2006-- $92,200
    2005-- $92,200
    2004-- $92,200
    2003-- $92,200
    2002-- $92,200
    2001-- $92,200
    2000-- $92,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13440