This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
11101 Misty Ridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Home value
$1,191,200
$1.11M - $1.29M
$7,900/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,900/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,900/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,527/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,527/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Storage, Den/Office, Volume Ceiling, Entry Lvl Lvng Area, Family, Great, Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings
- Flooring: Tile, Other, Hardwood
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Storm Shutters
- Attic: Attic
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Decorative
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,161 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Open Porch
- Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
- Pool features: Pool Bath
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Auto Sprinkler, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 00424532040001790
- Zoning: AGR-PUD
- Special conditions: Buyer Approval, Interview Required
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Multi Level, Mediterranean
Materials
- masonry
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2007
Details
- Builder model: Cascade
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Burglar Alarm, Gated with Guard
Community
- Community features: Fitness Center
Location
- Region: Boynton Beach
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $341 monthly
- Services included: Cable TV, Reserve Funds, Management Fees, Manager, Common Areas
Other
Other facts
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- WaterSource: Public
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Electric Range, Freezer, Electric Water Heater
- AssociationYN: true
- FireplaceYN: true
- GarageYN: true
- AttachedGarageYN: true
- ArchitecturalStyle: Multi Level, Mediterranean
- HeatingYN: true
- ExteriorFeatures: Outdoor Shower, Room for Pool, Custom Lighting
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Cable Connected
- CoolingYN: true
- FireplaceFeatures: Decorative
- CommunityFeatures: Basketball, Pool, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Community Room, Street Lights, Bike - Jog, Manager on Site, Internet Included
- Furnished: Unfurnished
- ConstructionMaterials: Block, Concrete, CBS
- AssociationFeeIncludes: Cable TV, Reserve Funds, Management Fees, Manager, Common Areas
- Fencing: Fenced
- InteriorFeatures: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Storage, Den/Office, Volume Ceiling, Entry Lvl Lvng Area, Family, Great, Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings
- ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
- DirectionFaces: West
- PetsAllowed: Yes
- BuilderModel: Cascade
- CoveredSpaces: 3
- DoorFeatures: French Doors
- Cooling: Central Air
- LivingAreaSource: tax rolls
- Heating: Central
- PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered Patio, Open Porch
- SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Burglar Alarm, Gated with Guard
- WindowFeatures: Storm Shutters
- LaundryFeatures: Inside
- RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal, Breakfast Area, Dining Family, Dining/Kitchen
- RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Storage, Family, Great, Laundry-Inside, Den/Office, Attic, Pool Bath
- RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Separate Shower, Dual Sinks, Separate Tub
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, freezer, Auto Garage Open, Range - Electric, Water Heater - Elec, Storm Shutters
- ParkingFeatures: 2+ Spaces, Garage - Attached, Auto Garage Open
- PoolFeatures: Pool Bath
- LotFeatures: Auto Sprinkler, < 1/4 Acre
- Attic: Attic
- Roof: S-Tile
- Zoning: AGR-PUD
- PropertyCondition: Resale
- RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Mstr Bdrm - Sitting, Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
- SpecialListingConditions: Buyer Approval, Interview Required
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/27/2019 | Sold | $732,500-2.3%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2019 | Listing removed | $750,000$180/sqft |
Source: Signature Int'l Premier Properties #RX-10528938 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2019 | Price change | $750,000-2%$180/sqft |
| 5/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $765,000+90.3%$184/sqft |
| 2/11/2019 | Sold | $402,000-11.6%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $454,900+4.3%$109/sqft |
Source: BPO Realty, LLC #RX-10486316 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2018 | Sold | $436,200-44.5%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2007 | Sold | $786,077$189/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33473