Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,399/mo

    Fees may apply

    11105 Los Comancheros Rd, Austin, TX 78717

    3beds
    2,015sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Fri Jun 19 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    4 Attached garage spaces parking
    Central

    What's special

    Beautiful and well-maintained home in the highly desirable Ranch at Brushy Creek community! Available mid-June. This spacious floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office/study, plus an additional flex/play area perfect for a game room, kids' space, or second living area. The home is filled with natural light throughout and offers an inviting sunroom ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying morning coffee year-round. The first floor features hardwood and tile flooring throughout with no carpet on the main level, creating both style and easy maintenance. Energy-efficient upgrades include a spray-foamed attic to help keep utility costs low and indoor comfort high. The kitchen and living spaces flow seamlessly for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the beautifully maintained yard and garden space along with a freshly installed lawn and sprinkler system. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer are included for tenant convenience. Excellent location within walking distance to highly rated Rutledge Elementary, neighborhood parks, playgrounds, and the community pool. Outdoor lovers will appreciate being just a few blocks from Brushy Creek Regional Trail access with miles of hike and bike trails, greenbelt areas, and recreation nearby. Convenient access to Parmer Lane, Hwy 183, major employers, shopping, dining, and entertainment. A rare opportunity to lease a spacious, energy-efficient home in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods with great schools, community amenities, and unbeatable trail access!
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,015 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: R17W308114FF0130008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Price change$2,3990%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3077492 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Listed for rent$2,400+39.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/26/2020Pending sale$339,900$169/sqft
    Source: Elim Realty #6371724 Report a problem
    5/26/2020Listing removed$1,720$1/sqft
    Source: Elim Realty #8206651 Report a problem
    5/24/2020Price change$1,720-9.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Elim Realty #8206651 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Elim Realty #8206651 Report a problem
    5/6/2020Price change$339,900-1.9%$169/sqft
    Source: Elim Realty #6371724 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listed for sale$346,500$172/sqft
    Source: Elim Realty #6371724 Report a problem
    3/16/2020Pending sale$346,500$172/sqft
    Source: Elim Realty #6371724 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Listed for sale$346,500+33.3%$172/sqft
    Source: Elim Realty #6371724 Report a problem
    10/12/2015Listing removed$260,000$129/sqft
    Source: My Castle Realty #3492627 Report a problem
    10/12/2015Pending sale$260,000$129/sqft
    Source: My Castle Realty #3492627 Report a problem
    9/22/2015Price change$260,000-2.6%$129/sqft
    Source: My Castle Realty #3492627 Report a problem
    8/11/2015Price change$267,000-2.2%$133/sqft
    Source: My Castle Realty #3492627 Report a problem
    7/20/2015Listed for sale$273,000+24.7%$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/18/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/4/2013Listed for sale$219,000+9.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/11/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/5/2012Listed for sale$200,000$99/sqft
    Source: The Premiere Team Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Avery Ranch