Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $753,800

    11106 148th Pl SE, Renton, WA 98059

    3beds
    1,380sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $753,800 Zestimate®
    $546/sqft
    $3,220 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $753,800

    $716,000 - $791,000

    $3,220/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,587/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,587/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well-maintained Renton Highlands rambler located in a safe and quiet cul-de-sac within the award-winning Issaquah School District. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 1.75 bathrooms, and 1,380 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a gas stove, GE appliances, new washer and dryer, upgraded insulation, and central A/C. Conveniently situated just 16 minutes to Downtown Bellevue and 10 minutes to Boeing and The Landing shopping center, with easy access to parks, hiking trails, and a nearby walking trail within walking distance. Large lot with 2 year old fully fenced front and backyard, and large hardscape in the backyard; low maintenance with majestic maples. Oversized two-car garage with plenty of storage. Application Info: All applicants (18+) will go through credit, background, rental, and income checks. Zillow applications are welcome, but a separate screening may be required for final approval via TransUnion SmartMove. Any screening fee will reflect actual costs only. Renter responsible for all utilities. First month, last month and $2000 security deposit due at signing. No smoking inside the property. Pets deposit with non refundable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6600200040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Renton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed$3,399$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for rent$3,399+17.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/17/2021Listed for rent$2,890+93.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/9/2021Sold$695,000-1.4%$504/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1822201 Report a problem
    11/16/2021Pending sale$705,000$511/sqft
    10/11/2021Price change$705,000-2.8%$511/sqft
    8/12/2021Listed for sale$725,000+96%$525/sqft
    12/30/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2015Listing removed$369,950$268/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Preview #723786 Report a problem
    12/13/2014Price change$369,950+0.3%$268/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/27/2014Price change$369,000+2.8%$267/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2014Listed for sale$359,000$260/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2012Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Brink Property Management Report a problem
    2/7/2012Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Brink Property Management Report a problem
    9/21/2007Sold$359,000-42.6%$260/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #27123539 Report a problem
    5/31/2007Sold$625,000$453/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,740 +12.8%$642,000 +18.2%
    2023$5,974 -5.1%$543,000 -17.4%
    2022$6,295 +12%$657,000 +36.9%
    2021$5,622 +7.3%$480,000 +17.6%
    2020$5,242 +0.6%$408,000 +0.2%
    2019$5,209 +2.7%$407,000 -0.7%
    2018$5,072 +6.9%$410,000 +17.5%
    2017$4,743 +32.3%$349,000 +10.1%
    2016$3,586 $317,000 +13.6%
    2015$3,586 $279,000 +6.1%
    2014$3,586 $263,000 +15.9%
    2013$3,586 $227,000 +8.1%
    2012-- $210,000 -7.1%
    2011-- $226,000 -11.4%
    2010-- $255,000
    2009-- $255,000 +5.8%
    2007-- $241,000 +5.7%
    2006-- $228,000 +5.1%
    2005-- $217,000 +29.2%
    2001$2,307 +2.4%$168,000 +7%
    2000$2,254 $157,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Renton Highlands