Skip main navigation
Sold for $725,000
  • $725,000

    11108 Clover Leaf Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33428

    3beds
    2,058sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    6,981 Square Feet Lot
    $680,700 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $4,697 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $680,700

    $647,000 - $715,000

    $4,697/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this move-in ready, exceptionally maintained and updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, pool, lake and golf course view home in prestigious Boca Woods Country Club. Features split floor plan, completely remodeled bathrooms, new 24x48 porcelain tile throughout, soaring ceilings, custom closets, all impact windows and oversized pocket sliders providing tons of natural light and great views. Expansive primary bedroom has vaulted ceilings, dual closets, and sliders to travertine paved lanai, perfect for your morning coffee. Large, covered patio with pool and hot tub makes entertaining and every day Florida living a breeze. Primary bath has soaking tub, double vanities and separate shower. Third bedroom with double French doors make a versatile media room or home office. SS appliances, eat in kitchen, interior laundry room with lots of storage and much more. Nestled on a quiet street, on a private lot with amazing lake and golf course views and no rear neighbors. Relax and enjoy spectacular sunsets and ever-changing display of wildlife from your own covered patio and fenced backyard with edible garden. Boca Woods offers many resort style amenities including two 18 hole championship golf courses, pickleball, tennis courts, state of the art gym, spa, game room, restaurants with casual and fine dining, in a newly, fully renovated clubhouse with valet, top notch service, activities and events for all members and their guests. Mandatory membership required. Furnishings negotiable.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tatiana Lombardi 954-593-6491,

    United Realty Group Inc

    Bought with:

    Jeffrey Kramer, 3603107

    Compass Florida LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10551274MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
    Features
    • Bidet, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bar
    • Flooring: Marble, Tile
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Skylight(s)
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,058 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: First Floor Entry,Closet Cabinetry,French Doors,Pa
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Free Form, In Ground, Other, Pool Equipment, Private, Association, Heated
    • Frontage type: Waterfront
    • Frontage length: 80.00,80.00
    Lot
    • Size: 6,981 sqft
    • Features: Fruit Trees, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00414723130170420
    • Zoning: RE
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Spanish Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: Boca Woods Country Club 0

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,356 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Gated, Library, Management, Maintenance, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Sidewalks
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, HVAC, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security, Internet
    • Association name: Boca Woods Country Club
    • Association phone: 561-487-2800
    Other fees
    • Membership fee: $150,000
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Membership Fee: 150000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$725,000$352/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10551274 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$725,000$352/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10551274 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for sale$725,000+226.6%$352/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10551274 Report a problem
    10/22/2019Sold$222,000-17.7%$108/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10551336 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Price change$269,900+0.3%$131/sqft
    Source: Branham Realty Inc. #RX-10551336 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listed for sale$269,000$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Complete Solutions #F10161802 Report a problem
    2/13/2019Pending sale$269,000$131/sqft
    2/11/2019Listed for sale$269,000+43.5%$131/sqft
    11/30/2018Listing removed$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/29/2018Listed for rent$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/1/2018Listing removed$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for rent$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Boca Office #RX-10421407 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Sold$187,500-5.8%$91/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10352905 Report a problem
    7/15/2018Pending sale$199,000$97/sqft
    Source: Boca Office #RX-10352905 Report a problem
    7/23/2017Listed for sale$199,000-11.6%$97/sqft
    Source: Boca Office #RX-10352905 Report a problem
    6/24/2016Listing removed$3,100+3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Boca Office #RX-10227411 Report a problem
    9/1/2014Listing removed$225,000$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Complete Solutions #F1268795 Report a problem
    8/20/2014Listed for sale$225,000$109/sqft
    5/20/2014Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Poseidon Homes and Land Report a problem
    5/11/2014Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Poseidon Realty Group Report a problem
    5/10/2014Sold--0
    Source: BeachesMLS #F1268795 Report a problem
    2/19/2014Price change$225,000-10%$109/sqft
    12/18/2013Price change$250,000+4.6%$121/sqft
    11/14/2013Listed for sale$239,000$116/sqft
    Source: Branham Realty Inc. #RX-3371827 Report a problem
    7/12/2013Listing removed$239,000$116/sqft
    Source: Branham Realty, Inc. #R3371827 Report a problem
    6/5/2013Listed for sale$239,000+298.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Branham Realty, Inc. #R3371827 Report a problem
    4/18/2012Sold$60,000-69.6%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/1994Sold$197,500$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,534 +3.9%$110,126 +3%
    2023$1,477 +2.1%$106,918 +3%
    2022$1,446 +2.8%$103,804 +3%
    2021$1,406 +1.6%$100,781 +1.4%
    2020$1,385 -55.1%$99,390 -35.6%
    2019$3,085 $154,352 +4.5%
    2018$3,085 +14.7%$147,766 -3.4%
    2017$2,690 +3%$152,965 +43.2%
    2016$2,612 +8.7%$106,831 +10%
    2015$2,404 +21.7%$97,119 +10%
    2014$1,976 +4%$88,290 +4.9%
    2013$1,900 -0.1%$84,135 +2.8%
    2012$1,902 -21.4%$81,824 -22.8%
    2011$2,418 +7.3%$105,956 +10%
    2010$2,253 -40.1%$96,324 -46.7%
    2009$3,762 +5.4%$180,824 -6.4%
    2008$3,570 -12.1%$193,184 -14.9%
    2007$4,063 -8.4%$226,973
    2006$4,438 $226,973 +21.4%
    2005-- $186,973 +6%
    2004$1,831 +755.4%$176,419 +11.7%
    2003$214 -93.1%$157,979 +6.8%
    2002$3,101 -1.1%$147,979
    2001$3,137 +1.3%$147,979
    2000$3,096 +7.2%$147,979
    1999$2,887 $147,979

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boca Woods