Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $445,900

    1111 Auburn Rd, West Bend, WI 53090

    3beds
    1,654sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $445,900 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $2,405 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,900

    $424,000 - $468,000

    $2,405/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,757/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,757/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Dear Santa, PLEASE tell all the people on your GOOD LIST about their new Home! You know.. that it is ..well maintained. You know it ..has 3 beds ... 2 baths. You know the basement... has 1000 sq finished feet And you know ... it is Open Concept. So whisper in their ear, Shout it out loud, Don't let them pass on it ..For crying out loud. Please Santa.. just share the news.. Around

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,654 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Drive, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Subdivision, Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11191210272

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Bend

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Low Maintenance Trim
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Paved, Garage Door Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    • LotFeatures: Subdivision, Sidewalk
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Level Drive, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2021Sold$320,000+6.7%$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2020Listed for sale$299,900+28.2%$181/sqft
    Source: Bluebell Realty #1722206 Report a problem
    3/11/2016Sold$234,000-0.4%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2016Listed for sale$235,000-5.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Star Properties, Inc. #1455038 Report a problem
    5/3/2005Sold$248,000$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,257 +12.3%$402,900
    2023$4,682 +0.1%$402,900 +51.6%
    2022$4,678 +4.6%$265,800 +7%
    2021$4,474 +1.7%$248,500
    2020$4,398 +3.3%$248,500
    2019$4,256 +3%$248,500
    2018$4,130 -1.6%$248,500 +9.9%
    2017$4,198 -0.6%$226,200
    2016$4,225 +0.3%$226,200
    2015$4,210 -2.1%$226,200
    2014$4,303 -7.5%$226,200
    2013$4,651 +2.2%$226,200
    2012$4,551 -0.7%$226,200
    2011$4,585 -0.2%$226,200 -1.2%
    2010$4,593 +1.1%$228,900
    2009$4,541 +5.6%$228,900
    2008$4,301 -0.5%$228,900
    2007$4,320 +0.7%$228,900
    2006$4,290 +35.5%$228,900 +32.2%
    2005$3,166 +216.4%$173,100 +253.3%
    2004$1,001 $49,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53090