Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    1111 Danbury Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    4beds
    1,981sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $251,700 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,959 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,700

    $239,000 - $264,000

    $1,959/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to 1111 Danbury Road, a beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-full-bathroom home with a spacious bonus room, nestled in the heart of Fayetteville, NC. The heart of the home lies in its renovated kitchen, complete with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The expansive master suite is a true sanctuary within this home. Boasting a massive bedroom space, two walk-in closets, new LVP flooring, and a generously sized bathroom, this suite offers unparalleled comfort and relaxation. Outside, the fenced backyard offers privacy and a space for children and pets to play. Imagine summer barbecues and gatherings with family and friends, creating lasting memories! Additional highlights include a new roof installed in 2021, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Conveniently located by Fort Liberty, schools, shopping, dining, parks, and entertainment options, this home offers the ultimate in convenience and lifestyle. Schedule your showing today and make this your home sweet home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    THE BOOTS AT HOME TEAM POWERED BY EASTERN PINE REALTY GROUP,

    EASTERN PINE REALTY GROUP,

    NICOLE LIMONGIELLO,

    EASTERN PINE REALTY GROUP

    Bought with:

    NATHAN ORSINI, 345636

    ONNIT REALTY GROUP

    Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 725361MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Main Level, In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Primary Downstairs, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,981 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Dead End, Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0429130402
    • Zoning description: SF6 - Single Family Res 6
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Good Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,New Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: More than a year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2024Sold$235,000$119/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #725361 Report a problem
    5/19/2024Pending sale$235,000$119/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #725361 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for sale$235,000+17.5%$119/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #725361 Report a problem
    3/14/2022Sold$200,000-2.9%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2022Pending sale$205,990$104/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #675603 Report a problem
    1/18/2022Listed for sale$205,990$104/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #675603 Report a problem
    1/7/2022Pending sale$205,990$104/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #675603 Report a problem
    12/21/2021Listed for sale$205,990+112.4%$104/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #675603 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Sold$97,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,811 +64.1%$244,800 +175.7%
    2024$1,713 +5.8%$88,800
    2023$1,619 +7.5%$88,800
    2022$1,506 $88,800
    2021$1,506 $88,800 -14%
    2020-- $103,259 +16.3%
    2019$1,471 $88,800
    2018$1,471 $88,800
    2017$1,471 +5%$88,800 -12.9%
    2016$1,401 +1%$102,000
    2015$1,388 +0.5%$102,000
    2014$1,381 +2.9%$102,000
    2013$1,342 $102,000
    2012$1,342 $102,000
    2011$1,342 $102,000
    2010-- $102,000
    2009-- $102,000 +23%
    2008-- $82,900
    2007-- $82,900
    2006-- $82,900
    2005-- --
    2004-- $82,900
    2003-- $82,900 +11.6%
    2002-- $74,292
    2001-- $74,292

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28311