Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    1111 E Ramon Rd Unit 53, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    2beds
    1,069sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious semi-private side patio
    Located in the Ramona Villas Community. This 2 bedroom 2 bath features a spacious semi-private side patio, great for entertainment or just enjoying the outdoors. Ramona Villas offers a collection of community amenities including pools, spa and tennis courts. The pool area has a great resort-style feel. It is within walking or biking distance to downtown Palm Springs, where there are restaurants, shopping, nightlife and local events. Owner pays for water, trash and HOA fees
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,069 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 508221053

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Price change$2,000-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Pending sale$350,000+3.6%$327/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219144574 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Sold$338,000-3.4%$316/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219144574DA Report a problem
    3/28/2026Contingent$350,000$327/sqft
    3/16/2026Listed for sale$350,000+37.3%$327/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219144574 Report a problem
    8/4/2004Sold$255,000+311.3%$239/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/1998Sold$62,000-6.8%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/1996Sold$66,500$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Warm Sands