Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $420,000

    1111 Elk Run, Howell, MI 48843

    4beds
    3,632sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $414,600 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $32/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome Home to 1111 Elk Run! Charm meets comfort in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath Tudor-style home. From the moment you arrive, the classic brick exterior, covered front porch with columned detail, and rich mahogany entry door set the tone for the warmth found inside. Step into a soaring two-story foyer with gleaming porcelain tile floors and an elegant staircase that immediately impresses. The expansive great room is the heart of the home, featuring a gas fireplace, wall of windows that flood the space with natural light — perfectly suited for both relaxed evenings and entertaining. The open sightlines connect seamlessly to the kitchen, which boasts granite countertops, a breakfast bar peninsula, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and an abundance of oak cabinetry. Step outside from the main level onto the elevated deck — It's the ideal spot for morning coffee or summer gatherings. The primary suite offers a true retreat with a spacious ensuite bath featuring dual granite vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The finished lower level adds even more living space with recessed lighting, perfect for a rec room, gym, or hobby space. This home also offers many updates, please see additional documents for a full list. Don't miss this wonderful opportunity — schedule your showing today!
    4 days
    |
    1,126
    |
    75
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Meldrum 855-450-0442,

    Real Broker, LLC 855-450-0442,

    Cindi L Joachim 734-358-6683,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261028842MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 13 X 15
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 X 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 12 X 17
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Great room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 345
      • Dimensions: 15 X 23
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 9 X 6
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Gas Range, Humidifier, Microwave
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Programmable Thermostat
      • Windows: Egress Windows
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,632 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,270
      • Finished area below ground: 1,362

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 75 x 150
      • Features: Easement, Native Plants, Sprinklers, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1012201060
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Tudor
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Site Condo
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Smoke Detectors
      • Subdivision: THE FOREST SITE CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $95 quarterly
      • HOA phone: 810-623-1114
      Location
      • Region: Howell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $116/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $111,196
      • Annual tax amount: $2,522
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $414,600

        $394,000 - $435,000

        $2,579/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$420,000+178.1%$116/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261028842 Report a problem
        4/28/2010Sold$151,000-1.9%$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/30/2009Sold$153,900-43%$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/21/2001Sold$269,975$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $192,800 -0.2%
        2024-- $193,200 +7.6%
        2023-- $179,500 +13.5%
        2022-- $158,200 +3.1%
        2021-- $153,500 +0.7%
        2020-- $152,500 +7.9%
        2019$2,094 +226.7%$141,300 +14.3%
        2018$641 $123,600 -0.8%
        2017-- $124,600 +5.9%
        2016-- $117,700 +16.5%
        2014-- $101,000 +9.5%
        2012$1,811 $92,200 +15.5%
        2011-- $79,800 -5.6%
        2010-- $84,500 -18.8%
        2009-- $104,100 -14.5%
        2008-- $121,800
        2007$2,377 +7.6%--
        2006$2,209 +35.1%$142,100 +4.6%
        2005$1,635 -13.3%$135,800 +3.8%
        2003$1,886 $130,800 +5.7%
        2002-- $123,700 +633%
        2001$719 $16,875

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,452/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2070
        Property taxes
        $350
        HOA Fees
        $32
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48843

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable