Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $780,000

    1111 Harriett Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

    5beds
    3,172sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $755,200 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Thoughtfully designed kitchenPrivate backyard oasisFinished basementWarm inviting atmosphereQuiet tree-lined streetBright sun-filled rooms
    Welcome to this exceptional split-level residence in the heart of desirable Huntingdon Valley, offering the perfect combination of elegance, space, and comfort. This beautifully maintained home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile layout designed for modern living. From the moment you enter, you’ll appreciate the bright sun-filled rooms, soaring sense of space, and warm inviting atmosphere throughout. The expansive living and dining areas are ideal for entertaining, while the thoughtfully designed kitchen flows seamlessly into comfortable everyday living spaces. A finished basement adds valuable additional living space perfect for a media room, playroom, home office, gym, or guest retreat. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard oasis with plenty of room for gatherings, relaxation, and outdoor enjoyment. Located on a quiet tree-lined street in sought-after Abington Township, this home offers convenient access to parks, shopping, dining, major roadways, and public transportation. Rarely does a home offering this much space, flexibility, and location become available. Truly a wonderful place to call home.
    2 days
    |
    410
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Dunovich 267-250-8141,

    Market Force Realty (866) 993-8585

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2178808MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, In-Law/auPair/Suite, Laundry, Full Bath
      Bedroom 5
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Hot Water, Zoned, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer In Unit, Lower Level, Dryer In Unit, Has Laundry, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Attic, Attic/House Fan, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
      • Doors: Six Panel
      • Windows: Double Hung
      • Basement: Finished,Heated,Improved,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,172
      • Total interior livable area: 3,172 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,613
      • Finished area below ground: 559

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Garage, On Street, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Four
      • Stories: 4
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage, Sidewalks, Balcony
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100*150
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 300027252006
      • Zoning: V
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonry, Asphalt, Brick, Copper Plumbing, Tile, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955
      • Major remodel year: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Multiple Phone Lines, Natural Gas Available, Phone, Phone Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Motion Detectors, Security System
      • Subdivision: Huntingdon Valley
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Huntingdon Valley
      • Municipality: ABINGTON TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $246/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $169,360
      • Annual tax amount: $8,582
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $755,200

        $717,000 - $793,000

        $3,991/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$780,000+228.7%$246/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2178808 Report a problem
        1/7/2008Sold$237,300$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,158 +5.3%$169,360
        2024$7,750 $169,360
        2023$7,750 +6.5%$169,360
        2022$7,275 +5.7%$169,360
        2021$6,884 +0.4%$169,360
        2020$6,855 +1%$169,360
        2019$6,785 +0.6%$169,360
        2018$6,745 +3.5%$169,360
        2017$6,519 +3.1%$169,360
        2016$6,321 +12.9%$169,360 +9.5%
        2015$5,598 +3.6%$154,710
        2014$5,403 +0.1%$154,710
        2013$5,395 +0.6%$154,710
        2012$5,365 +1.3%$154,710
        2011$5,294 +2.4%$154,710
        2010$5,171 -0.5%$154,710
        2009$5,195 +2%$154,710
        2008$5,091 +3.6%--
        2007$4,915 +5.7%--
        2006$4,649 +5.1%--
        2005$4,425 +6.8%--
        2004$4,142 +0.7%--
        2003$4,114 +3.3%--
        2002$3,984 +7.4%--
        2000$3,710 +4.7%--
        1999$3,543 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19006

          Getting around

          37 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable