Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $631,200

    1111 Highland Ave, Rochester, NY 14620

    5beds
    3baths
    3,648sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $631,200 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $3,305 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $631,200

    $568,000 - $701,000

    $3,305/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is available on a rent-to-own basis. Lease to Own ~ $8800 down, $2300/mo - 12 month term Beautiful, prestigious Highland Ave 5/6 BR, 3 1/2 bath home on treed, landscaped lot. Great front porch, double driveway and 2 car garage. Newly renovated, all new low E windows, 2 yr old furnace, central air, new flooring, gleaming hardwoods, art deco front foyer, laundry/pantry and mud room, formal dining room, open concept kitchen w wood burning fireplace, new appliances and seating area. 1 bedroom w dressing room and bath on first floor with 4 additional bedrooms (one is double living room/bed room suite w skylights) and bath with skylights 2nd floor. Lower level can be used as one bedroom apartment with kitchenette, bath and separate entrances (use as in law, teen suite or office). Walk in Swedish Sauna in lower level and large family sized hot tub. Lots of storage, 3,600 sq ft. Taxes $9500. Brighton School Districtbus picks up at driveway. Call Now to Qualify 585-687-8211 or visit us online www.prositeproperties.com Lease To Own ~ $10,000 Down, $2995/mo ~ 12 month term

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,648 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2620001360837

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/28/2015Sold$281,000-2.8%$77/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R284133 Report a problem
    9/16/2015Listing removed$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2015Listed for rent$2,995+30.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2015Listing removed$289,000$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2015Price change$289,000-2%$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2015Listed for sale$294,900-1.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/17/2015Listing removed$299,900$82/sqft
    Source: HotPads.com Report a problem
    1/17/2015Listed for sale$299,900+13.2%$82/sqft
    Source: HotPads.com Report a problem
    9/2/2013Listing removed$264,900$73/sqft
    Source: ERA Hunt Real Estate #R230733 Report a problem
    8/10/2013Listed for sale$264,900+1.9%$73/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA Columbus Division #R230733 Report a problem
    12/14/2012Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R192458 Report a problem
    12/6/2012Listed for rent$2,295-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R192458 Report a problem
    12/5/2012Listing removed$259,900$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R192549 Report a problem
    11/17/2012Price change$259,900-1.9%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R192549 Report a problem
    9/17/2012Price change$264,900-1.9%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R192549 Report a problem
    9/13/2012Listed for sale$269,900-6.9%$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R192549 Report a problem
    9/13/2012Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R192458 Report a problem
    9/12/2012Listed for rent$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R192458 Report a problem
    6/8/2012Listing removed$289,900$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2011Listed for sale$289,900+81.2%$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2010Sold$160,000+237.6%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2007Sold$47,392$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $288,000
    2024-- $288,000
    2023-- $288,000
    2022-- $288,000
    2021-- $288,000
    2020-- $288,000 -2.4%
    2018-- $295,000 +31.1%
    2017$7,289 $225,000
    2016-- $225,000
    2015-- $225,000
    2014-- $225,000
    2013-- $225,000
    2012-- $225,000
    2011-- $225,000
    2010-- $225,000
    2009-- $225,000 +64.4%
    2007-- $136,900
    2006-- $136,900
    2004-- $136,900
    2003-- $136,900
    2002-- $136,900 +0.3%
    2001-- $136,500
    2000-- $136,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14620