Welcome Home! Discover the perfect blend of modern living and timeless elegance in this exceptional 3-bed, 2-bath newer brick home. Nestled in a charming and friendly neighborhood, this residence offers the ideal combination of comfort and convenience. Experience the freedom of an open layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen, creating a welcoming space for both daily living and entertaining. Modern Construction: Built with quality and durability, this newer brick home combines style with low maintenance, providing you with a residence that stands the test of time. Ample Parking: Enjoy the convenience of a large concrete driveway, providing plenty of parking space for you and your guests. Charming Neighborhood: Settle into a nice neighborhood, where a sense of community and tranquility awaits. City Utilities: Benefit from the ease and efficiency of city utilities, ensuring a hassle-free and reliable living experience.
For sale
$289,900
1111 Ridge Dr, Stilwell, OK 74960
3beds
1,505sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
0.48 Acres Lot
$232,800 Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer brick home
- 3 hours |
- 35 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew Ford 918-575-1415,
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - OK
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1348345
Originating MLS: Other/Unspecificed
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Other, See Remarks
Features
- None, Other
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,505
- Total interior livable area: 1,505 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Fencing: Other,See Remarks
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
- Features: None, Other, See Remarks
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 023500006018000100
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, See Remarks
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other,See Remarks
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Other, See Remarks
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Southern Estates
Location
- Region: Stilwell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $37,328
- Annual tax amount: $325
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$232,800
$214,000 - $251,000
$1,685/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900-3%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2025 | Listing removed | $299,000$199/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1079428 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000+3.1%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $289,900-3%$193/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000-5.1%$199/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2024 | Price change | $315,000+12.5%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Price change | $279,900-6.4%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Price change | $299,000-2%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Price change | $305,000-3.2%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $315,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 +5% | $4,479 +5% |
| 2024 | $310 | $4,266 |
| 2023 | $310 +10.2% | $4,266 +10.2% |
| 2022 | $281 +5.2% | $3,870 +5% |
| 2021 | $267 +4.8% | $3,685 +5% |
| 2020 | $255 | $3,510 |
| 2019 | $255 -0.1% | $3,510 |
| 2018 | $255 +5.5% | $3,510 +2.4% |
| 2017 | $242 -1.9% | $3,429 +5% |
| 2016 | $246 +3.6% | $3,265 +5% |
| 2015 | $238 +5% | $3,110 +5% |
| 2014 | $226 +5.7% | $2,962 +5% |
| 2013 | $214 -2% | $2,821 |
| 2012 | $218 | $2,821 |
| 2011 | $218 -0.4% | $2,821 |
| 2010 | $219 +5% | $2,821 +5% |
| 2009 | $209 +0.2% | $2,687 |
| 2008 | $208 -1.9% | $2,687 |
| 2007 | $213 | $2,687 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74960