Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,092,600

    1111 Seaton Ross Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    5beds
    3baths
    2,418sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $1,092,600 Zestimate®
    $452/sqft
    $5,428 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,092,600

    $1.01M - $1.19M

    $5,428/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,910/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,910/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful Radnor home with great curb appeal. This charming brick colonial is just waiting for your finishing touches. Some of the features include a gas fireplace in the formal Living Room, two arched corner cabinets in the Dining Room, Eat-in kitchen with center island and window with window seat. The Family room has French doors leading to a screened-in porch. There are 5 bedrooms and 2 baths on the 2nd floor. This home also includes a finished basement which can be used as a second family room or playroom. The owner is purchasing new carpet for the lower level and is allowing the new Buyer to choose the style and color. The outside includes two brick patios, and a charming shade garden with a large sunny yard. There is a pool which has not been opened in several years but a true delight when it is. Come see and determine if you would like to make this home in a highly desirable location in TE School system your own. Property is to be sold as isfor further details contact listing agent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,418 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4307N00560000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wayne

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2013Sold$550,000+4.8%$227/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2013Listed for sale$525,000-7.9%$217/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6207670 Report a problem
    8/23/2002Sold$570,000$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,570 +2.3%$280,640
    2024$10,328 +8.3%$280,640
    2023$9,539 +3.1%$280,640
    2022$9,254 +2.3%$280,640
    2021$9,046 +637.8%$280,640
    2020$1,226 -85.6%$280,640 -2.3%
    2019$8,540 +1.9%$287,240
    2018$8,384 +9899.6%$287,240
    2017$84 $287,240
    2016-- $287,240
    2015-- $287,240
    2014-- $287,240
    2013-- $287,240
    2012-- $287,240
    2011-- $287,240
    2010-- $287,240
    2009-- $287,240
    2008-- $287,240
    2007-- $287,240
    2006-- $287,240
    2005-- $287,240
    2004-- $287,240
    2003-- $287,240
    2000-- $287,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19087