1111 Strand Pl, Reno, NV 89503
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,098/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,098/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,098/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,810/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,810/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lauren Addi S.198603 775-544-9986,
Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch
Shirley Larkins, B.145480
Nevada Real Estate Connections
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump, Refrigerated, Varies by Unit
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Varies By Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,241
- Total interior livable area: 2,241 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Carport, Common, Parking Pad, None
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Partial
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 00711211
- Zoning: MF14
Condition
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Water Meter Installed
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Escape, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Reno
- Subdivision: University Terrace
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $690,000+0.1%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Contingent | $689,000$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $689,000$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Contingent | $689,000$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $689,000+10.8%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Sold | $622,000$278/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 +12.9% | $87,217 +4.7% |
| 2024 | $1,496 +8% | $83,305 +3.9% |
| 2023 | $1,386 +8.1% | $80,156 +17.6% |
| 2022 | $1,282 +6.4% | $68,186 +16% |
| 2021 | $1,205 +5.1% | $58,798 +11.3% |
| 2020 | $1,147 -4.9% | $52,809 |
| 2019 | $1,205 +5.1% | $52,809 +32.5% |
| 2018 | $1,147 +11.7% | $39,865 +6.6% |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $37,410 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $33,948 +9.9% |
| 2015 | $1,026 +3% | $30,894 +14.6% |
| 2014 | $996 | $26,952 +2.9% |
| 2013 | $996 | $26,189 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,189 -3.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $27,038 +2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $26,466 -23.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $34,553 -2.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $35,336 |
| 2007 | -- | $35,336 +16.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $30,341 +4.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $28,937 +16.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $24,892 -0.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,033 +0.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $24,946 |
| 2001 | -- | $24,946 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Old Northwest - West University