Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $350,000

    1111 Windhorst Ridge Dr, Brandon, FL 33510

    3beds
    1,299sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    7,770 Square Feet Lot
    $350,400 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $17/mo HOA

    What's special

    Contemporary finishesModern touchesGenerous layoutSpacious and inviting backyardSleek countertopsStylish kitchenQuiet dead-end street
    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Move-in ready home in the heart of Brandon! This spacious property offers 3 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms/ 2 car garage, featuring modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy a stylish kitchen with updated cabinetry, sleek countertops, and contemporary finishes, along with a renovated bathroom designed for comfort and elegance. Step outside to a spacious and inviting backyard—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own private outdoor oasis. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, this home provides a sense of privacy and seclusion while still offering easy access to all major highways. You’ll also be just minutes from a variety of shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. With its generous layout, modern touches, prime location, and peaceful setting, this home is ideal for buyers seeking both comfort and convenience. A true must-see!
    33 days
    |
    175
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Daili Perez 813-484-7049,

    AVENUE HOMES LLC 833-499-2980

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8497595MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 171 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x19
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 442 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x26
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Open Floorplan
      • Flooring: Porcelain Tile, Hardwood
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,122
      • Total interior livable area: 1,299 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
      • Fencing: Fenced,Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 7,770 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 70 x 111
      Details
      • Parcel number: U1529202C700000000012.0
      • Zoning: RSC-6
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: WINDHORST VILLAGE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $17 monthly
      • HOA name: Susette Beesley
      • HOA phone: 813-477-4347
      Location
      • Region: Brandon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $269/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $221,215
      • Annual tax amount: $2,625
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $350,400

        $333,000 - $368,000

        $2,040/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/26/2026Pending sale$350,000$269/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8497595 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$350,000+108.3%$269/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8497595 Report a problem
        6/7/2017Sold$168,000+7.8%$129/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/10/2017Listed for sale$155,900+45.7%$120/sqft
        Source: VOGEL REALTY SERVICES, INC. #T2874969 Report a problem
        8/30/2011Sold$107,000-2.7%$82/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T2474442 Report a problem
        7/19/2011Price change$110,000-4.3%$85/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - North Tampa #T2474442 Report a problem
        6/11/2011Listed for sale$115,000$89/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,431 +4%$148,476 +3%
        2023$2,337 +8.6%$144,151 +4.6%
        2022$2,153 +2.2%$137,821 +3%
        2021$2,106 +3.8%$133,807 +1.4%
        2020$2,028 +3.4%$131,960 +1.3%
        2019$1,961 $130,245 +1.9%
        2018$1,961 +2.7%$127,816 +10%
        2017$1,909 -23%$116,249 +48.2%
        2016$2,480 +148.7%$78,432 +0.7%
        2015$997 +2.7%$77,887 +1.5%
        2014$971 $76,707 +1.5%
        2013$971 -2.5%$75,573 +1.7%
        2012$995 +262.5%$74,310 -9.8%
        2011$275 +0.1%$82,411 +0.8%
        2010$274 +3.1%$81,720 +2.7%
        2009$266 +10.2%$79,572 +0.1%
        2008$242 +1.2%$79,493 +3%
        2007$239 +16.8%$77,178 +2.5%
        2006$204 -5.5%$75,296 +3%
        2005$216 $73,103 +3%
        2004-- $70,974 +1.9%
        2003-- $69,651 +2.4%
        2002-- $68,019 +1.6%
        2001-- $66,948 -14.2%
        2000$229 $78,027

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33510

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable