11118 Ridgeway St, Philadelphia, PA 19116
Home value
$430,000
$409,000 - $452,000
$2,296/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,296/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,296/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,651/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,651/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Raju Mani 215-919-1240,
Homestarr Realty,
Co-Listing Agent: John Mathew 215-355-5565,
Homestarr Realty
Akobir Jabborov
Skyline Realtors, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Gas, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Finished,Garage Access,Concrete
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,554
- Total interior livable area: 1,554 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,554
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Concrete, Attached, Driveway, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Sidewalks, Other
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 5,032 sqft
- Dimensions: 32.00 x 107.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 582417300
- Zoning: RSA2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
- Major remodel year: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Philadelphia
- Subdivision: Somerton
- Municipality: PHILADELPHIA
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $430,000-4.4%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $450,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listing removed | $450,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $450,000-2.2%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $460,000+0%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $459,900-1.1%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Price change | $464,9000%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $465,000+0%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $464,900-1.1%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $469,900-1.1%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $474,900-1%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $479,900+54.8%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Sold | $310,000-11.4%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Pending sale | $350,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Price change | $350,000-14.6%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $410,000$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 +27.1% | $375,300 +27.1% |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $295,200 |
| 2023 | $4,132 +21% | $295,200 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | -- |
| 2021 | $3,416 +6.2% | -- |
| 2018 | $3,215 +21.1% | -- |
| 2017 | $2,655 +6.9% | -- |
| 2016 | $2,483 | -- |
| 2015 | $2,483 | -- |
| 2014 | $2,483 +4.5% | $207,400 +640.7% |
| 2012 | $2,377 | $28,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Somerton