Opportunity awaits in this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Craftsman home in Cosmopolis! Located among well-kept homes, this property features a large open living and dining space, two bonus rooms for extra versatility, and a dedicated utility room. A cute covered front porch adds to the home’s charm—perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. With a one-car garage and additional carport, there’s plenty of room for parking. A fixer with solid potential—bring your vision and make it shine!
Active
Listed by: Windermere RE/Aberdeen
Price cut: $19.5K (5/22)
$175,500
1112 4th Street, Cosmopolis, WA 98537
3beds
1,878sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1915
5,758.63 Square Feet Lot
$189,700 Zestimate®
$93/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One-car garageCute covered front porchDedicated utility roomAdditional carport
- 52 days |
- 1,086 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Desiree Lindgren,
Windermere RE/Aberdeen
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2500682
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,878
- Total interior livable area: 1,878 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 5,758.63 Square Feet
- Features: Paved, Sidewalk
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 034005600600
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 1/2 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Products
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1915
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $93/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $186,571
- Annual tax amount: $1,794
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 53 days
- Listing terms: Rehab Loan
Estimated market value
$189,700
$180,000 - $199,000
$2,157/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $175,500-10%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000-0.9%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Sold | $196,838$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $215 -0.7% | $186,571 |
| 2023 | $217 +2.8% | $186,571 |
| 2022 | $211 -16.1% | $186,571 +19.8% |
| 2021 | $251 -9.6% | $155,751 +12.2% |
| 2020 | $278 | $138,852 +16.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $119,043 +16.1% |
| 2018 | $288 +24% | $102,536 +15.5% |
| 2017 | $232 -2.5% | $88,780 |
| 2016 | $238 | $88,780 -1.4% |
| 2014 | $238 -14.2% | $90,055 -20.3% |
| 2013 | $277 -7.7% | $113,010 |
| 2011 | $301 -0.6% | $113,010 |
| 2010 | $303 -2% | $113,010 +14.6% |
| 2009 | $309 -2.6% | $98,585 |
| 2008 | $317 | $98,585 |
| 2007 | $317 +198.9% | $98,585 |
| 2006 | $106 -4.7% | $98,585 +36.2% |
| 2005 | $111 -43.9% | $72,396 |
| 2004 | $198 -0.9% | $72,396 |
| 2003 | $200 -0.5% | $72,396 |
| 2002 | $201 -77.2% | $72,396 +0.3% |
| 2001 | $881 -4.8% | $72,208 |
| 2000 | $926 | $72,208 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98537