Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $263,400

    1112 Abercorn St, Normal, IL 61761

    3beds
    1,984sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    5,161 Square Feet Lot
    $263,400 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $2,219 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,400

    $250,000 - $277,000

    $2,219/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,853/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,853/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2 story 3 bed 2.5 bath home in Savannah Green. NEW carpet Feb 2023, NEW furnace 2021, remodeled master bedroom closet 2021. Hardwood flooring in eat-in kitchen and family room makes this home warm and inviting. Full unfinished basement with with egress window and rough-in for additional bathroom! Nice back yard with 2 car detached garage Lots of updates to this home don't miss out schedule a showing soon!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Rough-in for Bath
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,984 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,161 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1422410017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $5 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • ARCHITECTURE: Traditional
    • Bedroom 1 Level: 2A
    • County: McLean
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Mature Trees, Landscaped
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Rough-in for Bath
    • PERSONAL PROPERTY: Oven, Range, Some Window Treatments, Garage Door Opener(s)
    • JR High: Chiddix
    • High School: Normal Community West
    • Utility Room Level: 2A
    • Grade School: Fairview
    • Style: 2.5-Story
    • WATER: Public
    • FUEL: Natural Gas
    • SEWER: Public
    • Master Bath: Full
    • Tax ID #: 14-22-41-017

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2023Sold$217,500-1.1%$110/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11714548 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Pending sale$220,000$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11714548 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Contingent$220,000$111/sqft
    2/25/2023Listed for sale$220,000+54.9%$111/sqft
    2/21/2019Sold$142,000-4.7%$72/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10247992 Report a problem
    1/15/2019Listed for sale$149,000$75/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #10247992 Report a problem
    1/15/2019Pending sale$149,000$75/sqft
    12/5/2018Listing removed$149,000$75/sqft
    11/8/2018Listed for sale$149,000+14.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #2184333 Report a problem
    6/21/2012Sold$130,000-7.1%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2012Listing removed$139,900$71/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heart of America Realtors #2120484 Report a problem
    2/24/2012Listed for sale$139,900-6.4%$71/sqft
    Source: Butzirus.com Report a problem
    12/23/2011Listing removed$149,500$75/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heart of America Realtors #2113236 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Price change$149,500-1.3%$75/sqft
    9/23/2011Listed for sale$151,400+2%$76/sqft
    Source: Butzirus.com Report a problem
    7/14/2006Sold$148,500$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,219 +7.1%$70,282 +11.7%
    2023$4,873 +6.7%$62,931 +10.7%
    2022$4,568 +4.3%$56,853 +6%
    2021$4,381 $53,640 +1.1%
    2020-- $53,082 +0.5%
    2019-- $52,797 +1.1%
    2018$4,149 $52,238
    2017$4,149 +5.5%$52,238
    2016$3,934 +4.2%$52,238 +2.4%
    2015$3,774 $51,014
    2014$3,774 +19.7%$51,014 +16.8%
    2013$3,152 -15.1%$43,661 -0.8%
    2012$3,712 $44,000 -17.1%
    2011$3,712 +0.7%$53,048
    2010$3,688 +1.9%$53,048
    2009$3,619 +5%$53,048 +3.5%
    2008$3,447 +3.2%$51,249 +3%
    2007$3,340 $49,756 +0.9%
    2006-- $49,312 +4%
    2005-- $47,424

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61761