Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $230,300

    1112 Doe Run Rd, Tool, TX 75143

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $230,300 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $1,625 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,300

    $212,000 - $249,000

    $1,625/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,494/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,494/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    On lake Lavon.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Decorative Lighting
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Stone, Masonry Box
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Lot
    • Size: 10,000 sqft
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Heavily Treed, Water/Lake View, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 240917
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, Concrete, Asphalt, Overhead Utilities, MUD Sewer, MUD Water, Individual Water Meter
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Low Flow Commode

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tool

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $5 monthly
    • Services included: Full Use of Facilities, Maintenance of Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA, USDA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric
    • Special Notes: Survey Available, Deed Restrictions, Aerial Photo, Utility Easement
    • Utilities: City Sewer, Concrete, Asphalt, Overhead Utilities, MUD Sewer, MUD Water, Individual Water Meter
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Energy Star Appliances, Programmable Thermostat, Electric Water Heater, Double Pane Windows, Low E Windows
    • Exterior Features: Patio Open, Covered Porch(es), Gutters, Deck, Balcony, Outdoor Fireplace/Pit, RV/ Boat Parking, Workshop, Workshop w/Electric, Storage Building, Gazebo/Pergola, Guest Quarters
    • Interior Features: Decorative Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Parking Features: On Street, Uncovered, Open, Rear, Side
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Construction Materials: Siding
    • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Stone, Masonry Box
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Heavily Treed, Water/Lake View, Landscaped
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Structural Style: Single Detached, Lake House, Resort Property, Vacation Home
    • Green Energy Efficient: Low Flow Commode
    • County Or Parish: Henderson
    • Community Features: Boat Ramp, Community Dock
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Foundation Details: Pier & Beam
    • Soil Type: Sandy Loam
    • Association Fee Includes: Full Use of Facilities, Maintenance of Common Areas
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Accessory Unit Type: Other
    • Lake Pump: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 1
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/8/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/15/2020Pending sale$187,000$150/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #14317706 Report a problem
    4/27/2020Listed for sale$187,000+87.9%$150/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #14317706 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/8/2020Pending sale$99,500$80/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #14237802 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Listed for sale$99,500+42.2%$80/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #14237802 Report a problem
    12/26/2014Listing removed$69,950$56/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty #O74001 Report a problem
    10/4/2014Price change$69,950-6.6%$56/sqft
    8/28/2014Listed for sale$74,900+95.1%$60/sqft
    Source: American Dream Team Inc, dba Coldwell Banker ADR #13009386 Report a problem
    8/1/2010Listing removed$38,400$31/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/16/2010Price change$38,400-14.3%$31/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/20/2010Price change$44,800-12.5%$36/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/18/2010Price change$51,200-11.1%$41/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/21/2010Price change$57,600-10%$46/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/14/2010Listed for sale$64,000$51/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,955 -16.1%$218,262 -18.5%
    2024$4,711 +3.9%$267,725 +6.7%
    2023$4,534 +12.4%$250,956 +18.6%
    2022$4,034 +29.5%$211,530
    2021$3,115 +87.4%--
    2020$1,663 +59.2%--
    2019$1,044 +10.6%$44,700 +9.2%
    2018$944 +1.9%$40,940 +1.9%
    2017$926 +0.1%$40,160
    2016$925 +2%$40,160
    2015$907 $40,160
    2014$907 $40,160
    2013-- $40,160
    2012-- $40,160
    2011-- $40,160 -55.9%
    2010-- $91,000
    2009-- $91,000 +14.1%
    2008-- $79,750
    2007-- $79,750 +65.5%
    2006-- $48,200 +7.7%
    2005-- $44,770
    2004-- $44,770 +1.8%
    2003-- $43,960 +10%
    2002-- $39,960 +10.5%
    2001-- $36,150
    2000-- --
    1999-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tool