Skip main navigation
Sold for $525,000
  • $525,000

    1112 Faun Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803

    3beds
    1,850sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $526,200 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $3,081 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $526,200

    $500,000 - $553,000

    $3,081/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,517/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,517/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a meticulously maintained split-level home in sought-after South Graylyn Crest. This beautiful home offers a thoughtful layout, stylish updates, and inviting indoor-outdoor living. This property features a one-car garage, private driveway, and a fully fenced backyard, creating both convenience and comfort. Upon entry, you are welcomed into a sun-filled living room highlighted by a huge picture window, crown molding, hardwood floors, recessed lighting, built-in bookshelves, and a charming fireplace that serves as the focal point of the space. The formal dining room, also featuring hardwood floors, is open to the kitchen, creating a seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well-appointed with upgraded countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. Just beyond, an expanded living area offers incredible flexibility—perfect for a playroom or home office. Skylights and recessed lighting fill this space with natural light, and direct access to the patio and backyard creates an effortless connection to outdoor living. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms, all featuring hardwood floors, neutral paint tones, and ceiling fans. Both full bathrooms have been tastefully updated. The primary bathroom features a walk-in frameless glass shower with modern fixtures and finishes, while the secondary bathroom showcases designer tile, updated fixtures, and stylish décor. The lower level extends the home’s living space with a spacious family room featuring built-in storage and attractive wood-like flooring—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This level also includes a convenient half bathroom and a laundry room with a utility sink and additional storage space. Walk-out access leads directly to the flagstone patio and expansive backyard, offering even more room for outdoor living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pam Kitchengs 302-740-4021,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.,

    Listing Team: Mckee Kubasko Group, Co-Listing Team: Mckee Kubasko Group,Co-Listing Agent: Michael E Mckee 610-247-9154,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Megan Holloway, RS0036636

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DENC2098932MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 X 11
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen - Gas Cooking
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 198 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18 X 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 280 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 20
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater, Oven/Range - Electric, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Attic/House Fan, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Crown Molding, Built-in Features, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile/Brick, Wood
    • Windows: Bay/Bow, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access,Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,850
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,252
    • Finished area below ground: 598

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65.00 x 130.00
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 06080.00287
    • Zoning: NC6.5
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Shingle Siding, Stick Built
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington
    • Subdivision: Graylyn Crest

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan,Cash,FHA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$525,000$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2098932 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$525,000$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2098932 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Contingent$525,000$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2098932 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$525,000+16.7%$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2098932 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Sold$450,000-0.2%$243/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2025152 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Pending sale$451,000$244/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2025152 Report a problem
    6/20/2022Contingent$451,000$244/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2025152 Report a problem
    6/20/2022Price change$451,000+4.9%$244/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2025152 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Listed for sale$429,999+51.7%$232/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2025152 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$283,500+33.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1002818240_100 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Sold$212,625-26.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2014Listed for sale$289,900-3.3%$157/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #6343439 Report a problem
    9/1/2005Sold$299,900$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $399,700 +451.3%
    2024$2,759 +9.4%$72,500
    2023$2,522 -1.7%$72,500
    2022$2,565 +0%$72,500
    2021$2,565 0%$72,500
    2020$2,565 +8.9%$72,500 +8.7%
    2019$2,356 +6.1%$66,700
    2017$2,220 +2.7%$66,700 +2.6%
    2016$2,162 $65,000
    2015$2,162 +8.7%$65,000
    2014$1,989 $65,000
    2013-- $65,000
    2012-- $65,000
    2011-- $65,000
    2010-- $65,000
    2009-- $65,000
    2008-- $65,000
    2007-- $65,000
    2006-- $65,000
    2005-- $65,000
    2004-- $65,000
    2003-- $65,000
    2002-- $65,000
    2001-- $65,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19803