Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $46,870

    1112 N Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60651

    --beds
    0baths
    3,049Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in 1890
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $31/sqft
    $2,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $276/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $276/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1489 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 1112 N Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60651.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,489 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1602304039

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    Other

    Other facts
    • Status: Active
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Utilities To Site: Electric Nearby, Gas Nearby, Sewer-Storm Available, Water-Municipal
    • Frontage/Access: City Street
    • Road Surface: Concrete
    • Tax Exemptions: Senior
    • Lot Dimensions: 3125
    • Managing Broker (Y/N): Yes
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Parcel Identification Number: 16023040390000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/9/2024Listing removed$58,000$39/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12133871 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Listed for sale$58,000$39/sqft
    10/11/2024Contingent$58,000$39/sqft
    10/2/2024Price change$58,000-7.9%$39/sqft
    9/9/2024Price change$63,000-13.7%$42/sqft
    8/26/2024Price change$73,000-7.6%$49/sqft
    8/19/2024Price change$79,000-20.2%$53/sqft
    8/8/2024Listed for sale$99,000+50%$66/sqft
    1/24/2020Listing removed$66,000$44/sqft
    Source: Forte Chicago Inc. #10512044 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Listed for sale$66,000-33.3%$44/sqft
    Source: Forte Chicago Inc. #10512044 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Listing removed$99,000$66/sqft
    Source: Forte Chicago Inc. #10338660 Report a problem
    4/10/2019Listed for sale$99,000+644.4%$66/sqft
    Source: Forte Chicago Inc. #10338660 Report a problem
    1/1/2019Sold$13,300-5%$9/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10085349 Report a problem
    12/12/2018Pending sale$14,000$9/sqft
    Source: ERA Rising Realty #10085349 Report a problem
    11/12/2018Price change$14,000-29.6%$9/sqft
    Source: ERA Rising Realty #10085349 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Price change$19,900-71.1%$13/sqft
    Source: ERA Rising Realty #10085349 Report a problem
    10/12/2018Price change$68,900-1.6%$46/sqft
    Source: ERA Rising Realty #10085349 Report a problem
    9/17/2018Listed for sale$70,000+232.9%$47/sqft
    Source: ERA Rising Realty #10085349 Report a problem
    7/19/2017Sold$21,030-75%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/1995Sold$84,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$992 +2.9%$4,687
    2022$964 +2.3%$4,687
    2021$943 +15.3%$4,687 +27.7%
    2020$818 +10.9%$3,671
    2019$738 -76.3%$3,671 -76.7%
    2018$3,108 +8%$15,735 +17.7%
    2017$2,878 +7.5%$13,368
    2016$2,677 +64.7%$13,368
    2015$1,626 +417.3%$13,368 +5.1%
    2014$314 -86.4%$12,718
    2013$2,313 +1.4%$12,718
    2012$2,282 -9.6%$12,718 -18.4%
    2011$2,525 +674.1%$15,584
    2010$326 -75.3%$15,584
    2009$1,320 +285.1%$15,584 -16.7%
    2008$343 -15.4%$18,707
    2007$405 -5.8%$18,707
    2006$430 -16.5%$18,707 +58.3%
    2005$515 -4.8%$11,814
    2004$541 -12.5%$11,814
    2003$619 -11.6%$11,814 +58.1%
    2002$700 -45.9%$7,473
    2001$1,294 +6.1%$7,473
    2000$1,219 +47.2%$7,473 +17.7%
    1999$828 $6,348

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Humboldt Park