Discover the charm of like-new living in a wonderful neighborhood. This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed space where modern craftsmanship meets everyday comfort.
Step inside and you'll immediately notice the beautiful laminate flooring flowing throughout an open floor plan that feels both spacious and inviting. Custom character details elevate the warmth of this home. The eat-in kitchen features quartz counters, an island, a gas range, and stainless steel appliances.
The primary suite is your private retreat, complete with an en-suite bath featuring a dual vanity and walk-in shower, plus a spacious walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for family, guests, or a dedicated home office.
Outside, a covered patio overlooks the private backyard. A convenient storage shed adds practical functionality. You'll love the proximity to Robert Smith Family Park, just minutes away on CD Boren Parkway, offering green space and recreation.
Nestled in a welcoming residential community, this Rockwall gem delivers quality construction and lifestyle convenience. Schedule your showing today before this one slips away!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/20)
$350,000
1112 Rumble Dr, Fate, TX 75087
4beds
2,002sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$60/mo HOA
What's special
Private backyardOpen floor planStainless steel appliancesBeautiful laminate flooringQuartz countersEat-in kitchenCovered patio
- 48 days |
- 317 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel Tovar 0696822 469-600-3663,
Monument Realty 214-705-7827
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21226849
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7 x 5
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 7
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
Features
- Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,002 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 000000118485
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Woodcreek Phase 9b
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
- HOA fee: $360 semi-annually
- HOA name: Woodcreek
- HOA phone: 972-722-6484
Location
- Region: Fate
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $367,027
- Annual tax amount: $9,202
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 49 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Any and all personal belongings NOT considered a Fixture.
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $350,000-2.8%$175/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21226849 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $360,000-1.4%$180/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21226849 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+9.6%$182/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21226849 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $332,999$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,444 -3.2% | $367,027 +2.5% |
| 2024 | $7,692 +613.2% | $358,029 +496.7% |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $60,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75087