Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    1112 Rutland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    2beds
    1,808sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1890
    2,569 Square Feet Lot
    $274,900 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,216 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,900

    $247,000 - $305,000

    $2,216/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,361/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,361/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a totally renovated townhouse in the John Hopkins Hospital area of Baltimore City known as the East Baltimore Historic District. There are two bedrooms of the two floor and two bathrooms. The first floor has a half bath and washer and dryer. There is a finished basement with a full bathroom, Parking Pad in the back or street parking. Granite Kitchen counters, and stainless-Steel appliances. The house also has an approved Historical Property Tax credit and is eligible for the vacant to value credit of $10,000.00 thru the City of Baltimore. It is available for immediate occupancy. Show and Sale.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    G. Louise Green 443-253-1739,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Chantal Chi, 681555

    Realty ONE Group Excellence

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2068146MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 504
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,812
    • Total interior livable area: 1,808 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,308
    • Finished area below ground: 500

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,569 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0308121548 048
    • Zoning: R-8

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1890

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    12/5/2025Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listed for rent$2,100-8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2023Sold$250,000+0%$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2068146 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Pending sale$249,900$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2068146 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Price change$249,900-5.7%$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2068146 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Price change$265,000-7%$147/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2068146 Report a problem
    1/15/2023Price change$285,000-5%$158/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2068146 Report a problem
    12/19/2022Price change$299,990-3.2%$166/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2068146 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Listed for sale$310,000$171/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2068146 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $269,100
    2024$6,351 $269,100
    2023$6,351 +4385%$269,100 +4385%
    2022$142 +20%$6,000 +20%
    2021$118 +25%$5,000 +25%
    2020$94 +33.3%$4,000 +33.3%
    2019$71 $3,000
    2018$71 $3,000
    2017$71 -0.4%$3,000
    2016$71 $3,000
    2015$71 $3,000
    2014$71 $3,000
    2013-- $3,000
    2012-- $3,000
    2011-- $3,000
    2010-- $3,000
    2009-- $3,000
    2008-- $3,000
    2007-- $3,000
    2006-- $3,000
    2005-- $3,000
    2004-- $3,000
    2003-- $3,000
    2002-- $3,000 -25%
    2001-- $4,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Middle East