Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    11120 Pecan Ridge Cv, Hernando, MS 38632

    --beds
    0baths
    1.74Acres
    Land, Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.74 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Corner lot
    Corner lot situated on 1.74 acres in DeSoto County. The property previously had a mobile home and could be ideal for someone looking for a private space to call their own. Buyer and buyer's agent to independently verify all information, including zoning, permitted uses, mobile home eligibility, utilities, septic or sewer availability, property boundaries, access, and any applicable restrictions.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Juan C Torres 901-620-1010,

    Fast Track Realty

    Bought with:

    Juan C Torres, S61514

    Fast Track Realty

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4158615

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.74 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Many Trees, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3093060100017600

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Other
    • Water: Other
    • Utilities for property: Other

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Delta Ridge
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Hernando

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $13,502
    • Annual tax amount: $113
    • Date on market: 8/8/2026
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2026Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4158615 Report a problem
    10/1/2026Pending sale$37,000
    Source: MLS United #4158615 Report a problem
    8/31/2026Price change$37,000-2.6%
    Source: MLS United #4158615 Report a problem
    8/8/2026Listed for sale$38,000
    Source: MLS United #4158615 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$113 -42.9%$1,350 -30.9%
    2024$197 $1,954
    2023$197 $1,954
    2022$197 $1,954
    2021$197 -0.3%$1,954 -0.3%
    2020$198 $1,960
    2019$198 -3.5%$1,960 -3.5%
    2018$205 +53.2%$2,032 -7.7%
    2017$134 $2,202
    2016$134 -40.2%$2,202 -35.3%
    2015$224 +67.2%$3,404 +54.6%
    2014$134 +0.1%$2,202
    2013$134 $2,202 +0%
    2010-- $2,201
    2009-- $2,201
    2008-- $2,201
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38632

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Lake Cormorant
    • Middle: Hernando
    • High: Hernando

    Source: MLS United. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.