Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $412,900

    11126 Fox River Rd, Twin Lakes, WI 53192

    4beds
    2,260sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $412,900 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,272 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,900

    $384,000 - $442,000

    $2,272/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,272/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,272/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One of Wilmot's treasured homes which housed the 1st telephone company for the Salem Lakes area is now for sale. This Victorian home feat. 2 welcoming front porches, 4 bdrms, 2 full ba rms, main flr laundry in addition to a laundry area in the basement, kitchen w/ an eat-in dining area, formal living & dining rm, mud rm, & a family rm w/ a vaulted ceiling & beams. There is also a attic area off the primary's bdrm which could be made into the en suite ba rm. The 2.5 car garage has a walk-up attic w/ windows & skylights which isawaiting to be finished. Enjoy the large composite deck off the back of home to view the landscaped yard. Several updates to the home include: Newer windows throughout, Hot Water Heater (2013), Roof on home (2014), HVAC & C/A (2017). Home is being sold as is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7041203030281

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Twin Lakes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2023Sold$340,000+3%$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1820011 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Contingent$330,000$146/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1820011 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Price change$330,000-5.4%$146/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1820011 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Listed for sale$349,000$154/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1820011 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,994 +4.5%$292,800
    2023$3,824 -2.1%$292,800 +35.4%
    2022$3,906 +2.2%$216,200
    2021$3,822 -3.6%$216,200 +10.6%
    2020$3,965 +3.8%$195,500
    2019$3,820 +6.3%$195,500 +13.8%
    2018$3,594 -13.9%$171,800
    2017$4,174 -2%$171,800 +8.1%
    2016$4,259 +13.9%$159,000
    2015$3,740 +2.7%$159,000 +6.4%
    2014$3,640 $149,500
    2013$3,640 -6.6%$149,500 -15.6%
    2012$3,897 +2.1%$177,100
    2011$3,818 -8.3%$177,100 -12.2%
    2010$4,162 +9.5%$201,600
    2009$3,802 +0.9%$201,600 -7.4%
    2008$3,769 +0.1%$217,700
    2007$3,766 +2.7%$217,700 +11.4%
    2006$3,667 +2.4%$195,400
    2005$3,582 +9.8%$195,400 +30.2%
    2001$3,262 +12.1%$150,100 +15.8%
    2000$2,911 $129,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53192