Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $250,000

    11129 Locke Rd, Mountainburg, AR 72946

    --beds
    0baths
    22Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    22 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tucked away in the scenic hills of Mountainburg, this A±22-acre property on Locke Road offers a rare opportunity to own land bordering the renowned White Rock Wildlife Management Area. With direct access to thousands of acres of public land, this tract is a dream setup for hunters, outdoor enthusiasts, or anyone looking to enjoy the natural beauty of western Arkansas. The property is already well on its way to becoming your future homesite or weekend retreat. A new well and septic system-rated for a 4-bedroom residence-are in place, saving you time and expense. Public water is also available at the county road, giving you added flexibility for future development. One of the standout features is the breathtaking view overlooking Devil's Canyon, where you can take in the rolling terrain and unspoiled landscape that makes this area so special. Whether you're building your forever home, a cabin getaway, or looking for a recreational investment, this property delivers both convenience and seclusion. Opportunities like this-combining improved infrastructure, prime location, and direct access to public land-don't come around often. Come experience the views and possibilities for yourself.
    45 days
    |
    187
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Joey Deer,

    Mossy Oak Properties Field, Farm, and Homes 479-480-7000

    Source: REALSTACK,MLS#: 102110

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 22 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00107068000

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Mountainburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $1,150
      • Annual tax amount: $63
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $867/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$250,000
        Source: REALSTACK #102110 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Pending sale$250,000
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1088132 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$250,000+24900%
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1088132 Report a problem
        7/11/2023Sold$1,000-99.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/27/2022Sold$128,000
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1213267 Report a problem
        3/17/2022Listed for sale$128,000
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1213267 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$63 +0.1%$230
        2024$63 +389.9%$230
        2023$13 +5.2%$230
        2022$12 -53.3%$230 -52.1%
        2021$26 -8.7%$480 -4%
        2020$29 +3.6%$500
        2019$28 $500
        2018$28 +0.2%$500
        2017$28 +1.8%$500
        2016$27 $500 -86.8%
        2015-- $3,780
        2013-- $3,780 -39.6%
        2012-- $6,261
        2011-- $6,261 +7.9%
        2010$249 $5,800
        2009$249 $5,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72946

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent