Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $269,000

    1113 4th St, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    0beds
    560sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    6,838.92 Square Feet Lot
    $129,400 Zestimate®
    $480/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    3 days
    |
    13
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Salina Mohani TREC #0830912 832-465-5676,

    Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 9430911MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 560
      • Total interior livable area: 560 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6,838.92 Square Feet
      • Features: Other, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 8865000040021901

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Block & Beam
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $480/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $99,872
      • Annual tax amount: $1,867
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $129,400

        $110,000 - $150,000

        $1,077/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$269,000+500.4%$480/sqft
        Source: HAR #9430911 Report a problem
        3/10/2014Listing removed$44,800$80/sqft
        Source: Champion Real Estate #54944672 Report a problem
        1/10/2014Price change$44,800-8.6%$80/sqft
        Source: Champion Real Estate #54944672 Report a problem
        9/25/2013Price change$49,000-10.9%$88/sqft
        Source: Champion Real Estate #54944672 Report a problem
        8/15/2013Listed for sale$55,000+44.7%$98/sqft
        Source: Champion Real Estate #54944672 Report a problem
        6/3/2013Listing removed$38,000$68/sqft
        Source: Champion Real Estate #65419040 Report a problem
        3/27/2013Price change$38,000-15.2%$68/sqft
        Source: Champion Real Estate #65419040 Report a problem
        1/14/2013Listed for sale$44,800-8.6%$80/sqft
        Source: Champion Real Estate #65419040 Report a problem
        11/26/2012Listing removed$49,000$88/sqft
        Source: Champion Real Estate #65419040 Report a problem
        4/26/2012Listed for sale$49,000$88/sqft
        Source: Champion Real Estate #65419040 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $99,872 -5.2%
        2024$1,989 +12.4%$105,317 +14.8%
        2023$1,771 -0.5%$91,716 +5.6%
        2022$1,779 +12.5%$86,850 +14%
        2021$1,581 +1.8%$76,190 +4.2%
        2020$1,552 +32.7%$73,140 +37.2%
        2019$1,170 +0.5%$53,290 +4.5%
        2018$1,164 -1.5%$50,980 +1.8%
        2017$1,182 $50,070 -1.1%
        2016$1,182 +0.3%$50,650 +0.9%
        2015$1,178 -9.2%$50,220 -8.1%
        2014$1,298 $54,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77471

          Getting around

          77 / 100
          Very Walkable
          50 / 100
          Bikeable