Set along more than 200 feet of water frontage, this exceptional log home offers sweeping lake and mountain views in a remarkably private setting. Expansive windows draw in natural light and perfectly frame the landscape, creating a striking visual experience from the main living areas; especially as the sun sets over the water and mountains. The main level is thoughtfully arranged with a spacious primary suite, complemented by an additional bedroom and full bath for comfort and convenience. Above, the loft captures elevated views of the lake and mountains and features a half bath and generous storage, offering flexible space for guests or additional living. Designed with entertaining in mind, the lower level features a large recreation room and a well-appointed bar area. A private bedroom and full bath on this level create an ideal guest suite or extended living space, complete with direct walk-out access to the lower deck. Outdoor living is equally impressive. The expansive upper deck overlooks a custom firepit and gathering area that leads to the private dock, providing effortless access to the water and a seamless indoor-outdoor lifestyle. A defining feature of this property is its peaceful, undisturbed surroundings. The adjacent land is owned by Spartanburg Water, helping preserve the natural landscape and ensuring a quiet, protected backdrop. With uninterrupted lake and mountain views and unforgettable sunsets, this home offers a rare combination of privacy, scenery, and elevated living.
For sale
$895,000
1113 Dickson Rd, Campobello, SC 29322
4beds
2,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2001
0.36 Acres Lot
$856,100 Zestimate®
$344/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large recreation roomExpansive upper deckWell-appointed bar areaSpacious primary suiteExpansive windowsNatural light
- 18 days |
- 2,189 |
- 115 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anthony Ferreri 440-315-3011,
Bluefield Realty Group
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1589932
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Loft, Bonus Room/Rec Room, 2nd Kitchen/Kitchenette
Primary bedroom
- Area: 272
- Dimensions: 16 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Area: 220
- Dimensions: 20 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Tub-Garden, Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Family room
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Kitchen
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Heating
- Electric, Multi-Units, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric, Multi Units, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Smooth, Granite Counters, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, In-Law Floorplan
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Tilt Out Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: See Remarks, Driveway, Parking Pad, Asphalt
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: 1+Basement
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Dock
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake, Water Access
- Body of water: Lake Bowen
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: Mountain, Sidewalk, 1/2 Acre or Less
Details
- Parcel number: 1280902000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Basement
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $344/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $673,400
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing terms: USDA Loan
Estimated market value
$856,100
$813,000 - $899,000
$2,292/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $895,000+101.1%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2018 | Sold | $445,000-3.7%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $462,000+15.5%$178/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER CAINE #250756 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2012 | Sold | $399,900$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2011 | Listed for sale | $399,9000%$154/sqft |
Source: Real Living Allen & Assoc Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2007 | Sold | $400,000+21.2%$154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2006 | Sold | $329,900+11.8%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2004 | Sold | $295,000+724%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/1999 | Sold | $35,800$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,470 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $20,470 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $20,470 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2021 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $17,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $17,800 +11.9% |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $15,908 -0.5% |
| 2017 | $2,905 -1.6% | $15,988 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $15,988 |
| 2015 | $2,951 +0.4% | $15,988 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $15,988 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,988 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $15,968 -33.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $23,952 |
| 2009 | -- | $23,952 +5.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $22,752 +193.2% |
| 2006 | $2,132 | $7,760 |
| 2005 | -- | $7,760 |
| 2004 | $2,074 +9.1% | $7,760 |
| 2003 | $1,902 | $7,760 +16.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,680 +406.1% |
| 2001 | $394 +18.8% | $1,320 |
| 2000 | $332 | $1,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29322
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Campobello-Gramling Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-8Distance: 2.4 mi
- 8/10Chapman High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.6 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Inman
- Middle: Inman Intermediate
- High: Chapman
Source: Greater Greenville AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- South Carolina
- Spartanburg County