Structure Type: Apartment.
Number of Bedrooms: 2
Number of Bathrooms: 1
Utilities included with rent: None.
Utilities paid by tenant: All utilities Electric, Heat, Gas, and Water.
Lawn care and Snow Removal: Landlord Responsibility.
Pets: Sorry - No Pets.
Parking: Off-Street Parking.
Laundry: Washer & Dryer Hookups in Basement.
Property Damage Liability Waiver: Required You have the option to purchase a separate policy of $100,000 Property Damage Liability Waiver policy or be enrolled in the Foxen program. You must provide documentation of coverage or you will be automatically enrolled into Foxen for $15/month.
Rent Reporting Service: Optional - For $4.99/month, Rent Reporting automatically reports a tenant's on-time rent payment activity to the three major credit bureaus, creating a record of credit history with the goal to improve credit profiles.
Tenant Portal Fee: $5.00 per month
TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING OR TO APPLY:
Click on "Find a Rental" and scroll through the available listings. If you find an address you would like to see, click on the green box "SCHEDULE A SHOWING". From there you can select a time to visit the property. If you would like to apply for an address, go to
STEP TWO: "Apply online Resident Application" Please note there is a $25.00 non-refundable application fee for all applicants, and any applicant 18 and over must apply. Application process includes but is not limited to background checks, eviction history, criminal history, income verification, rental history, etc.
PARA AGENDAR UNA DEMOSTRACION O APLICAR: PASO UNO:
Da click en "Find a Rental" y navega a traves de nuestras propiedades listadas. Si encuentras una direccion la cual te gustaria ver, da click en el boton verde "SCHEDULE A SHOWING". Ahi podras seleccionar una fecha y hora para visitar la propiedad.
Si deseas aplicar para esa direccion, ve al PASO DOS: "Apply online- Resident Application" Te recordamos que hay una cuota de $25.00 no rembolsable por aplicacion para todos los aplicantes, y cualquier aplicante de 18 anos o mayor necesita hacer una aplicacion. El proceso de la aplicacion incluye, entre otros, verificacion de antecedentes, historial de desalojo, historial criminal, verificacion de ingresos, historial de alquiler, etc.
Apartment for rent
$975/mo
Fees may apply
1113 Geneva Rd #2, Menasha, WI 54952
2beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
No pets
What's special
- 102 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $975-2.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $999 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listing removed | $999 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $999 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 54952